---
title: 'Gent 0–2 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 26 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 26 April 2026, 13:30 

#  Gent 0–2 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 4.33 fair 2.83 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.23 

 Away ✓ 1.70 fair 2.44 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.54 

 Over 2.5 1.53 fair 1.65 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gent Club Brugge 

 17  Shots  16 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 7  Corners  9 

 6  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (274 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.60 

 Expected goals 1.50 – 1.63 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 24% 41% 

GentDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **1–2** 8.7% **2–1** 8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.41points / match

1.50scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 13 9 12 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 51:47 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.12points / match

2.12scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 23 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 72:42 

 Gent all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  2.12 

 1.38  Goals conceded  1.24 

 2.88  Total goals  3.35 

 12.68  Shots  16.85 

 4.35  Shots on target  5.79 

 14.09  Shots faced  12.18 

 4.53  Corners  6.56 

 5.94  Corners against  4.21 

 10.41  Fouls  10.03 

 1.59  Yellow cards  1.41 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.85 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  68% 

 26%  Draws  9% 

 35%  Losses  24% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  26% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  18% 

 59%  Both teams scored  65% 

 26%  Clean sheets  24% 

 24%  Failed to score  12% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  29% 

 35%  Draws  41% 

 32%  Losses  29% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***6***

***1***

 W 

 **Gent** before this match, at home 

1.65points / match

1.65scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 8 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 28:18 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.82points / match

1.65scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 10 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 28:20 

 Gent at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.65  Goals scored  1.65 

 1.06  Goals conceded  1.18 

 2.71  Total goals  2.82 

 14.29  Shots  13.94 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.76 

 11.82  Shots faced  13.71 

 4.76  Corners  5.41 

 5.35  Corners against  4.94 

 10.59  Fouls  10.76 

 1.41  Yellow cards  1.88 

 0.76  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  59% 

 24%  Draws  6% 

 29%  Losses  35% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  12% 

 53%  Both teams scored  65% 

 35%  Clean sheets  18% 

 18%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 41%  Wins  18% 

 24%  Draws  41% 

 35%  Losses  41% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-gent-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Dender – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-dender-vs-gent) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Gent – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-13-gent-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-genk-vs-gent) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-20-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-charleroi-vs-gent) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Gent at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.26 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-gent-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Gent – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-13-gent-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-20-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-07-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 4–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Gent – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-gent-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-gent-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 2 5 

Gent winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

12matches

3.50goals / match

58%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 31.08.25B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.05.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **4–1** (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.04.25B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **0–5** (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.03.25B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–4** (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.02.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.11.22B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **6–1** (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 54 | 18 | +36 | 76 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 34 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 72 | 42 | +30 | 72 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 61 |
| 4 | Genk | 35 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 52 | 51 | +1 | 51 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 50 |
| 6 | Gent | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 51 | 47 | +4 | 48 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 45 | 47 | -2 | 48 |
| 8 | Standard | 35 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 47 |
| 9 | Mechelen | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 46 |
| 10 | Antwerp | 35 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 44 |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 50 | 51 | -1 | 41 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 35 | 11 | 8 | 16 | 44 | 48 | -4 | 41 |
| 13 | Waregem | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 50 | -6 | 39 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 35 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 33 | 52 | -19 | 35 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 33 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 31 |
| 16 | Dender | 34 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 28 | 59 | -31 | 22 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 6 | +29 | 50 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 41 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 34 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 31 |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 28 |
| 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 25 |
| 7 | Genk | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 25 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 24 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 24 |
| 10 | Waregem | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 22 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 20 |
| 12 | Standard | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 17 |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 16 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 14 |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | -20 | 8 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 31 |
| 2 | Standard | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 29 |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 27 |
| 4 | St Truiden | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 27 |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 26 |
| 6 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 26 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 24 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 22 |
| 9 | Charleroi | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 |
| 10 | Gent | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 20 |
| 11 | Antwerp | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 19 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 18 |
| 14 | Waregem | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 17 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 14 |

 Gent  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 34 | 12 | 22 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 72 | 42 | 72 |
| 2 | 4 | Genk | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 52 | 51 | 51 |
| 3 | 6 | Gent | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 51 | 47 | 48 |
| 4 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 50 | 51 | 41 |
| 5 | 3 | St Truiden | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 50 | 38 | 61 |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 34 | 16 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 28 | 59 | 22 |
| 7 | 5 | Anderlecht | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 50 | 47 | 50 |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 11 | 8 | 16 | 44 | 48 | 41 |
| 9 | 13 | Waregem | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 50 | 39 |
| 10 | 8 | Standard | 35 | 20 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 35 | 42 | 47 |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 35 | 20 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 33 | 52 | 35 |
| 12 | 7 | Westerlo | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 45 | 47 | 48 |
| 13 | 9 | Mechelen | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 47 | 46 |
| 14 | 10 | Antwerp | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 41 | 39 | 44 |
| 15 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 33 | 19 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 30 | 43 | 31 |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 23 | 11 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 54 | 18 | 76 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 22 | 41 |
| 2 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 32 | 14 |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 21 | 34 |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 8 |
| 5 | 10 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 25 |
| 6 | 5 | Anderlecht | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 31 |
| 7 | 6 | Gent | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 28 |
| 8 | 7 | Westerlo | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 24 |
| 9 | 8 | Standard | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 18 |
| 10 | 12 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 20 |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 17 |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 50 |
| 13 | 4 | Genk | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 25 |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 24 |
| 15 | 13 | Waregem | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 22 |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 16 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Genk | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 29 | 26 |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 29 | 20 |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 20 | 31 |
| 4 | 13 | Waregem | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 29 | 17 |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 15 |
| 6 | 3 | St Truiden | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 27 |
| 7 | 5 | Anderlecht | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 32 | 19 |
| 8 | 9 | Mechelen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 22 |
| 9 | 12 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 24 | 21 |
| 10 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 25 | 14 |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 29 |
| 12 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 19 | 27 |
| 13 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 18 |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 25 | 24 |
| 15 | 10 | Antwerp | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 19 | 19 |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 26 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
