---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 25 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 25 April 2026, 16:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.75 fair 2.70 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.79 

 Away ✓ 2.35 fair 2.73 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.93 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 2.08 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Charleroi 

 4  Shots  11 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  6 

 8  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (271 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.30 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 26% 37% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 9.7% **0–1** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.03points / match

0.97scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 9 8 17 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 33:50 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.12points / match

1.24scored / match

1.41conceded / match

 10 8 16 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 42:48 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 0.97  Goals scored  1.24 

 1.47  Goals conceded  1.41 

 2.44  Total goals  2.65 

 13.29  Shots  13.00 

 4.24  Shots on target  4.41 

 13.56  Shots faced  12.06 

 4.85  Corners  5.47 

 6.18  Corners against  4.91 

 15.00  Fouls  11.35 

 2.97  Yellow cards  2.15 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.68 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 26%  Wins  29% 

 24%  Draws  24% 

 50%  Losses  47% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 47%  Both teams scored  59% 

 26%  Clean sheets  21% 

 35%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  32% 

 53%  Draws  38% 

 32%  Losses  29% 

 53%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Charleroi all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.12scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 4 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 19:23 

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

1.06points / match

1.12scored / match

1.41conceded / match

 5 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 19:24 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.12  Goals scored  1.12 

 1.35  Goals conceded  1.41 

 2.47  Total goals  2.53 

 15.35  Shots  12.06 

 4.88  Shots on target  3.94 

 10.71  Shots faced  12.71 

 5.53  Corners  5.29 

 5.53  Corners against  4.71 

 14.71  Fouls  11.76 

 2.71  Yellow cards  2.12 

 0.59  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.65  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  18% 

 47%  Losses  53% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 53%  Both teams scored  53% 

 24%  Clean sheets  18% 

 29%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  29% 

 47%  Draws  35% 

 29%  Losses  35% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Charleroi away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-18-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.26 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-genk-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-18-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.04.26 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-10-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 05.04.26 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-05-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Waregem – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-waregem-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Dender – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-dender-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-charleroi-vs-gent) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.26 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-genk-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.26 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-05-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Waregem – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-waregem-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Dender – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-dender-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-31-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-25-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 5 1 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCharleroi wins

12matches

2.08goals / match

33%over 2.5

42%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–2** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.07.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.05.25B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.03.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.12.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.10.24B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–2** (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 17.02.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.07.23B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.23B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.09.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.21B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–3** (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 54 | 18 | +36 | 76 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 34 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 72 | 42 | +30 | 72 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 61 | LLLLDW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 50 | LLLWWL |
| 5 | Genk | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 50 | WDWDWD |
| 6 | Gent | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 51 | 47 | +4 | 48 | WWDLDD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 48 | LDWWLW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 46 | WLDLLL |
| 9 | Standard | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 46 | DDWLWL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 41 | DLLLWW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 50 | 51 | -1 | 41 | LWDWWW |
| 12 | Waregem | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 50 | -6 | 39 | LLWDWW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 42 | 48 | -6 | 38 | LLLWLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 33 | 50 | -17 | 35 | WWLDLL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 33 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 31 | DWDLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 34 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 28 | 59 | -31 | 22 | LLWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 6 | +29 | 50 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 41 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 34 | LWWLLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 31 | LDDWLW |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 28 | LLWWDD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 25 | LLWDLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 24 | LWDLWL |
| 8 | Genk | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 24 | WLWWDD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 24 | WLWWLL |
| 10 | Waregem | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 22 | LWLLWD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 20 | LLLLWL |
| 12 | Standard | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | WDDDLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 17 | DWLWLL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 16 | DLDDLL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 14 | LLDLWW |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | -20 | 8 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 31 | LWWWWL |
| 2 | Standard | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 28 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 27 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 27 | WWLLLD |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 26 | DDDDWW |
| 6 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 26 | WWLDWW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 24 | WWWDWW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 22 | DWLLDL |
| 9 | Gent | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 20 | DWLWLD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 19 | WDLLWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 18 | WLDLLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 18 | WLLWDL |
| 13 | Waregem | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | LLDLLW |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | WLDDWL |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 14 | LLDLWL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 34 | 12 | 22 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 72 | 42 | 72 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Genk | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 51 | 50 | 50 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 6 | Gent | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 51 | 47 | 48 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 50 | 51 | 41 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | St Truiden | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 50 | 38 | 61 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 34 | 16 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 28 | 59 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 50 | 47 | 50 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Waregem | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 50 | 39 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Charleroi | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 42 | 48 | 38 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Standard | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 34 | 41 | 46 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 35 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Mechelen | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 47 | 46 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 33 | 19 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 30 | 43 | 31 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 48 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 10 | Antwerp | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 37 | 41 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 23 | 11 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 54 | 18 | 76 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 22 | 41 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 32 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 21 | 34 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 25 | UUUUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 31 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Gent | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 28 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 9 | Standard | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 23 | 17 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 50 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Genk | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 24 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 18 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 24 | UOOUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Waregem | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 16 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Genk | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 29 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 29 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 20 | 31 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Waregem | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 29 | 17 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 15 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 3 | St Truiden | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 32 | 19 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 24 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 25 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 19 | 27 | OUOOOO |
| 13 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 25 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 26 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Antwerp | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 16 | UOUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
