---
title: 'St. Gilloise 2–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 19 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 19 April 2026, 18:30 

#  St. Gilloise 2–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 1.98 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.02 

 Away 2.90 fair 4.06 

 Under 2.5 1.93 fair 1.98 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St. Gilloise Club Brugge 

 15  Shots  11 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (262 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.61 – 1.04 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 25% 25% 

St. GilloiseDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 11.4% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.25points / match

1.63scored / match

0.53conceded / match

 21 9 2 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 52:17 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.16points / match

2.03scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 22 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 65:39 

 St. Gilloise all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.63  Goals scored  2.03 

 0.53  Goals conceded  1.22 

 2.16  Total goals  3.25 

 15.22  Shots  16.84 

 5.47  Shots on target  5.66 

 8.03  Shots faced  12.19 

 6.00  Corners  6.78 

 3.53  Corners against  4.28 

 12.72  Fouls  10.03 

 2.38  Yellow cards  1.34 

 0.66  1st-half goals scored  0.84 

 0.22  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 66%  Wins  69% 

 28%  Draws  9% 

 6%  Losses  22% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 16%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  16% 

 44%  Both teams scored  63% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 16%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 47%  Wins  31% 

 41%  Draws  38% 

 13%  Losses  31% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 19%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, at home 

2.88points / match

2.06scored / match

0.31conceded / match

 15 1 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 33:5 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.94points / match

1.69scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 10 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 27:18 

 St. Gilloise at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 2.06  Goals scored  1.69 

 0.31  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.38  Total goals  2.81 

 16.06  Shots  14.13 

 6.13  Shots on target  4.75 

 6.69  Shots faced  13.63 

 6.50  Corners  5.56 

 3.00  Corners against  5.06 

 11.94  Fouls  10.69 

 1.88  Yellow cards  1.69 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.19  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 94%  Wins  63% 

 6%  Draws  6% 

 0%  Losses  31% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 31%  Both teams scored  63% 

 69%  Clean sheets  19% 

 0%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  19% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 6%  Losses  44% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 19%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.26 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 04.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.03.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-st-gilloise-vs-dender) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.00 | 7.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-st-gilloise-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### St. Gilloise at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 14.03.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-st-gilloise-vs-dender) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.00 | 7.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-st-gilloise-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.01.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.12.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-st-gilloise-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.11.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 8 3 

St. Gilloise winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

14matches

2.00goals / match

36%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.04.25B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.04.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–1** (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 22.12.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.10.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **2–2** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.11.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.02.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.10.22B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-27-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.08.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 52 | 17 | +35 | 72 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 32 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 65 | 39 | +26 | 69 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 33 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 58 | WLLLLD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 50 | DLLLWW |
| 5 | Genk | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 49 | LWDWDW |
| 6 | Gent | 33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 47 | +4 | 47 | WWWDLD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 46 | LWLDLL |
| 8 | Standard | 33 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 46 | WDDWLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 41 | 43 | -2 | 45 | WLDWWL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 38 | DDLLLW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 48 | 50 | -2 | 38 | LLWDWW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 41 | 47 | -6 | 37 | DLLLWL |
| 13 | Waregem | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 50 | -8 | 36 | LLLWDW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 35 | LWWLDL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 32 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 31 | DDWDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 33 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 57 | -30 | 22 | DLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 5 | +28 | 46 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 38 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 31 | LDDWLW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 31 | WLWWLL |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 28 | LLWWDD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 25 | LLWDLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 24 | LWDLWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 24 | WLWWLL |
| 9 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 23 | DWLWWD |
| 10 | Waregem | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 22 | LWLLWD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 20 | LLLLWL |
| 12 | Standard | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | LWDDDL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 17 | DDWLWL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 16 | LDLDDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 11 | DLLDLW |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | -20 | 8 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 31 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Standard | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 28 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 27 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 27 | WWLLLD |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 26 | DDDDWW |
| 6 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 26 | WWLDWW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 22 | LDWLLD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 21 | DWWWDW |
| 9 | Gent | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 19 | WDWLWL |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 19 | LWDLLW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 18 | WLLWDL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 17 | WWLDLL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | WLDDWL |
| 14 | Waregem | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 14 | LLLLLW |
| 15 | Dender | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | DLLDLW |
| 16 | Antwerp | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 13 | WLLDLL |

 St. Gilloise  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Genk | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 50 | 49 | 49 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 32 | 12 | 20 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 65 | 39 | 69 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Gent | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 47 | 47 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | St Truiden | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 48 | 38 | 58 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 48 | 50 | 38 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 33 | 16 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 57 | 22 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 50 | 45 | 50 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 41 | 47 | 37 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Waregem | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 50 | 36 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 48 | 35 | UUUOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 33 | 39 | 46 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 32 | 18 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 30 | 41 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Mechelen | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 46 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Westerlo | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 41 | 43 | 45 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Antwerp | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 35 | 36 | 38 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 22 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 52 | 17 | 72 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 21 | 38 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 11 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 31 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 25 | UUUUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 31 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Gent | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 28 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 23 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Westerlo | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 18 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 13 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 46 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Mechelen | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 24 | UOOUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Waregem | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 16 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Genk | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 29 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 29 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Waregem | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 15 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | St Truiden | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 19 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 19 | 27 | OUOOOO |
| 12 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Dender | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 25 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 26 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Antwerp | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 13 | OUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
