---
title: 'Mechelen 0–1 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 12 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 12 April 2026, 13:30 

#  Mechelen 0–1 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 5.00 fair 3.42 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.60 

 Away ✓ 1.65 fair 2.33 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.70 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 2.42 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Mechelen St. Gilloise 

 4  Shots  18 

 0  Shots on target  8 

 2  Corners  9 

 7  Fouls  17 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (252 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.03 – 1.31 

Home / Draw / Away

 29% 28% 43% 

MechelenDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 59% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13% **0–1** 12.7% **1–0** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.48points / match

1.29scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 12 10 9 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 40:38 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.23points / match

1.65scored / match

0.55conceded / match

 20 9 2 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 51:17 

 Mechelen all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  1.65 

 1.23  Goals conceded  0.55 

 2.52  Total goals  2.19 

 10.06  Shots  15.13 

 3.84  Shots on target  5.39 

 14.90  Shots faced  8.16 

 4.77  Corners  5.90 

 6.32  Corners against  3.58 

 10.68  Fouls  12.58 

 2.19  Yellow cards  2.32 

 0.61  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.23 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  65% 

 32%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  6% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 39%  Over 2.5 goals  32% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  16% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 65%  Both teams scored  45% 

 26%  Clean sheets  48% 

 13%  Failed to score  16% 

### How often Half Time

 45%  Wins  45% 

 29%  Draws  42% 

 26%  Losses  13% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

St. Gilloise all matches

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Mechelen** before this match, at home 

1.60points / match

1.27scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 6 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 19:16 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

1.53points / match

1.20scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 5 8 2 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 18:12 

 Mechelen at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.27  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.07  Goals conceded  0.80 

 2.33  Total goals  2.00 

 10.67  Shots  14.13 

 3.73  Shots on target  4.60 

 15.00  Shots faced  9.73 

 4.40  Corners  5.27 

 5.87  Corners against  4.20 

 10.67  Fouls  13.27 

 2.27  Yellow cards  2.80 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.13  1st-half goals conceded  0.27 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  33% 

 40%  Draws  53% 

 20%  Losses  13% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  60% 

 27%  Clean sheets  27% 

 13%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 53%  Wins  33% 

 40%  Draws  47% 

 7%  Losses  20% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 7%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

St. Gilloise away

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-gent-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-mechelen-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-13-mechelen-vs-genk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-25-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.03.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-st-gilloise-vs-dender) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.00 | 7.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-st-gilloise-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Mechelen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.26 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-mechelen-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-13-mechelen-vs-genk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-25-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Mechelen – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-mechelen-vs-dender) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-28-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Waregem – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-waregem-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 2 4 

Mechelen winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

10matches

2.30goals / match

40%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.26B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 09.11.25B1 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.02.25B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.52 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 02.11.24B1 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.12.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.08.23B1 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | **4–0** (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.03.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.08.22B1 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-06-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | **3–0** (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.12.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.08.21B1 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | **3–1** (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 51 | 17 | +34 | 69 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 32 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 65 | 39 | +26 | 69 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 32 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 57 | LWLLLL |
| 4 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 44 | +6 | 46 | LLWWWD |
| 5 | Mechelen | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 46 | WWLWLD |
| 6 | Genk | 31 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 45 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 40 | 41 | -1 | 45 | DWLDWW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 31 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 44 | WWDLLL |
| 9 | Standard | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 43 | DWDDWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 40 | 45 | -5 | 37 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 35 | WDDLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 44 | 49 | -5 | 35 | DLLWDW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 46 | -13 | 34 | LLLWWL |
| 14 | Waregem | 31 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 49 | -9 | 33 | LLLLWD |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 32 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 31 | DDWDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 31 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 51 | -26 | 22 | LDDLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 5 | +28 | 46 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 38 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 31 | WLWWLL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 28 | WLDDWL |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 27 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 | DDWLWW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 | LLWDLW |
| 8 | Antwerp | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 22 | WLLWDL |
| 9 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 22 | LDWLWW |
| 10 | Waregem | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 22 | LWLLWD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 20 | WLLLLW |
| 12 | Standard | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | LWDDDL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 17 | DDWLWL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 16 | LDLDDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 11 | DLLDLW |
| 16 | Dender | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 8 | LWLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 31 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 26 | WWWLLL |
| 3 | Standard | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 25 | LLWWDW |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | DWWLWD |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 23 | DDDDDW |
| 6 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 23 | LWWLDW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 22 | LDWLLD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 21 | DWWWDW |
| 9 | Gent | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 19 | LWDWLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 17 | WWLDLL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 17 | DLWLLW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 16 | LLWDLL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | WLDDWL |
| 14 | Dender | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | DLLDLW |
| 15 | Antwerp | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 13 | WLLDLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 11 | LLLLLL |

 Mechelen  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 32 | 12 | 20 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 65 | 39 | 69 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Genk | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 48 | 45 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 48 | 38 | 57 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 44 | 46 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 44 | 49 | 35 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Charleroi | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 40 | 45 | 37 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 46 | 34 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 14 | Waregem | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 49 | 33 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 31 | 16 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 51 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Anderlecht | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 45 | 43 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 11 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 32 | 18 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 30 | 41 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Standard | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 38 | 43 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 38 | 46 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 40 | 41 | 45 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Antwerp | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 36 | 35 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 21 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 51 | 17 | 69 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 21 | 38 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 11 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 31 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Antwerp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 5 | 4 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 27 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 28 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 46 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 24 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Waregem | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Mechelen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 16 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Genk | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 28 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Gent | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 15 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 14 | Waregem | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 28 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | St Truiden | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 26 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Anderlecht | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 16 | Dender | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 25 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 25 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 24 | UOUOOO |
| 15 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 23 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Antwerp | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 13 | OUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
