---
title: 'RAAL La Louviere 5–5 Genk – Belgium Pro League, 22 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-genk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-genk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 22 March 2026, 18:30 

#  RAAL La Louviere 5–5 Genk 

Full time · half time 2–3 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.40 fair 2.72 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.59 

 Away 2.00 fair 2.83 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 1.74 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.36 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RAAL La Louviere Genk 

 18  Shots  14 

 8  Shots on target  7 

 10  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (232 league matches this season so far). 

 Result RAAL La Louviere to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.20 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 28% 35% 

RAAL La LouviereDrawGenk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **1–0** 11.2% **0–1** 10.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

1.03points / match

0.86scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 6 12 11 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 25:32 

 **Genk** before this match, all matches 

1.41points / match

1.41scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 11 8 10 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 41:42 

 RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Genk 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  1.41 

 1.10  Goals conceded  1.45 

 1.97  Total goals  2.86 

 10.00  Shots  15.41 

 2.93  Shots on target  5.76 

 12.55  Shots faced  12.79 

 4.72  Corners  5.55 

 4.38  Corners against  4.48 

 11.52  Fouls  10.07 

 1.90  Yellow cards  1.45 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.66 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.79 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  38% 

 41%  Draws  28% 

 38%  Losses  34% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 59%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 52%  Both teams scored  72% 

 34%  Clean sheets  14% 

 41%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  28% 

 62%  Draws  38% 

 21%  Losses  34% 

 55%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Genk all matches

***3***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, at home 

1.07points / match

0.50scored / match

0.79conceded / match

 3 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 7:11 

 **Genk** before this match, away 

1.36points / match

1.43scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 5 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 20:22 

 RAAL La Louviere at home away Genk 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.43 

 0.79  Goals conceded  1.57 

 1.29  Total goals  3.00 

 10.71  Shots  12.86 

 3.36  Shots on target  5.43 

 11.50  Shots faced  15.79 

 5.71  Corners  4.21 

 3.64  Corners against  4.71 

 11.07  Fouls  9.93 

 1.43  Yellow cards  1.79 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  36% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 36%  Losses  36% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  79% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 29%  Both teams scored  86% 

 50%  Clean sheets  7% 

 57%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  36% 

 64%  Draws  36% 

 14%  Losses  29% 

 43%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

Genk away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 06.03.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Standard – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-27-standard-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.02.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-st-gilloise-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-30-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Genk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.26 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-genk-vs-gent) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Genk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-genk-vs-standard) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 6.25 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-13-mechelen-vs-genk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Dender – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-dender-vs-genk) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-25-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Waregem – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-waregem-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### RAAL La Louviere at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.02.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-30-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-05-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-raal-la-louviere-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-raal-la-louviere-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Genk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 13.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-13-mechelen-vs-genk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Dender – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-dender-vs-genk) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Waregem – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-waregem-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-19-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-antwerp-vs-genk) | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-gent-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Westerlo – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-westerlo-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 19.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

RAAL La Louviere winsDrawsGenk wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.25B1 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 47 | 16 | +31 | 63 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 29 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 60 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 29 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 57 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Mechelen | 29 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 45 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 29 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 44 | LDWWDL |
| 6 | Gent | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 42 | LWLLWW |
| 7 | Genk | 29 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 41 | 42 | -1 | 41 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Standard | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 39 | LDWDWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 38 | LWWDWL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 35 | LLLWDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 29 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 34 | LLLLDL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 31 | WWLLLW |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 29 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 30 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | Waregem | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 29 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 45 | -9 | 28 | WLWDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 29 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 48 | -25 | 19 | LLLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 5 | +27 | 43 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 32 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | St Truiden | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 31 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 28 | WWLDDW |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 26 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 | DDWLWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 22 | DWLLWD |
| 8 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 22 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | WLLWDL |
| 10 | Waregem | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | DWLWLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DWLLLL |
| 12 | Standard | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 15 | LDLDLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 14 | DLDDWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 8 | LDLLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 28 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 26 | WWWWLL |
| 3 | Standard | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 22 | WLLWWD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | WLLDWL |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 20 | LDDDDD |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 20 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 17 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 | DLDWWW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 17 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Gent | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 16 | DLWDWL |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 16 | LLLWDL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 15 | LWLDDW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 13 | WLWLLD |
| 15 | Waregem | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DDLLDL |

 RAAL La Louviere  Genk

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 41 | 42 | 41 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 35 | 60 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Gent | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 42 | 42 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 3 | St Truiden | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 32 | 57 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 11 | Charleroi | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 41 | 34 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 43 | 31 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Waregem | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 47 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 45 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 48 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 36 | 44 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 29 | 17 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 25 | 32 | 30 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Mechelen | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 33 | 45 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 35 | 39 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Westerlo | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 40 | 38 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Antwerp | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 35 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 20 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 47 | 16 | 63 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 26 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 22 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 43 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 21 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 17 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 4 | Mechelen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Waregem | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 15 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 19 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Waregem | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 28 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 11 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 17 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Mechelen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Anderlecht | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Antwerp | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 13 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
