---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–2 Anderlecht – Belgium Pro League, 8 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 8 March 2026, 13:30 

#  Club Brugge 2–2 Anderlecht 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.60 fair 1.97 

 Draw ✓ 4.00 fair 4.37 

 Away 5.00 fair 3.80 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.49 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Anderlecht 

 24  Shots  13 

 9  Shots on target  5 

 11  Corners  2 

 7  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (220 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.83 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 23% 26% 

Club BruggeDrawAnderlecht

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.07points / match

1.89scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 18 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 51:32 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, all matches 

1.59points / match

1.44scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 12 7 8 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 39:33 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Anderlecht 

### Per match

 1.89  Goals scored  1.44 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.22 

 3.07  Total goals  2.67 

 16.30  Shots  14.89 

 5.52  Shots on target  4.70 

 12.07  Shots faced  12.26 

 6.52  Corners  6.44 

 4.07  Corners against  4.59 

 9.59  Fouls  14.00 

 1.33  Yellow cards  2.52 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  44% 

 7%  Draws  26% 

 26%  Losses  30% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  41% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 15%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 56%  Both teams scored  44% 

 30%  Clean sheets  37% 

 15%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  30% 

 41%  Draws  48% 

 33%  Losses  22% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Anderlecht all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.38points / match

2.15scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 10 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 28:16 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, away 

1.15points / match

1.23scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 4 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:22 

 Club Brugge at home away Anderlecht 

### Per match

 2.15  Goals scored  1.23 

 1.23  Goals conceded  1.69 

 3.38  Total goals  2.92 

 18.15  Shots  12.62 

 6.00  Shots on target  3.92 

 10.85  Shots faced  15.38 

 7.23  Corners  6.08 

 3.85  Corners against  5.31 

 9.38  Fouls  14.77 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.54 

 0.85  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 77%  Wins  31% 

 8%  Draws  23% 

 15%  Losses  46% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 15%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 54%  Both teams scored  38% 

 38%  Clean sheets  23% 

 8%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  31% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 23%  Losses  31% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***5***

***5***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Anderlecht away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.38 | 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Anderlecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.26 | [ Waregem – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-waregem-vs-anderlecht) | 2–4 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Anderlecht – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-25-anderlecht-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 4–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.38 | 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-club-brugge-vs-dender) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-24-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 5–5 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Anderlecht away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.26 | [ Waregem – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-waregem-vs-anderlecht) | 2–4 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 4–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | 4–0 (3–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-raal-la-louviere-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-24-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 19.10.25 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 7 4 2 

Club Brugge winsDrawsAnderlecht wins

13matches

2.46goals / match

46%over 2.5

62%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.25B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.05.25B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **1–3** (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.01.25B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.10.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.05.24B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.04.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **3–1** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.09.23B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.01.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.10.22B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.12.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.10.21B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 45 | 16 | +29 | 60 | WWDWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 27 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 51 | 32 | +19 | 56 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 27 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 30 | +14 | 54 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 43 | DLLDWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 27 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 36 | 30 | +6 | 42 | DDWLWW |
| 6 | Genk | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 40 | 42 | -2 | 38 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 35 | 38 | -3 | 38 | WLWWDW |
| 8 | Gent | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 36 | WDLWLL |
| 9 | Standard | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 35 | LWLDWD |
| 10 | Antwerp | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 34 | WLLLWD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 38 | 39 | -1 | 34 | WLLLLD |
| 12 | Waregem | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 29 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 28 | DLWLWD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 43 | -14 | 28 | DWWLLL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 28 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 27 | DLDLDD |
| 16 | Dender | 28 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 23 | 46 | -23 | 19 | LLLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 5 | +25 | 40 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 31 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 28 | WWLDDW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 28 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 21 | WDWLLW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 21 | WDDWLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | WWLLWD |
| 8 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 20 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | DLDWLW |
| 10 | Waregem | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 18 | DDWLWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | DDWLLL |
| 12 | Standard | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 15 | LDLDLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 14 | DLDDWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 | LLDLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 26 | LWWWWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 25 | LWWLWW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 21 | WWLLDW |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 20 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 20 | LDDDDD |
| 6 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Standard | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | WWWLLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 17 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 | DLDWWW |
| 10 | Gent | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 16 | DLWDWL |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 15 | LDLLLW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 14 | WDLWLL |
| 13 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 13 | WLWLLD |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | DLWLDD |
| 15 | Waregem | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 11 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | WDDLLD |

 Club Brugge  Anderlecht

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Genk | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 40 | 42 | 38 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Gent | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 36 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 51 | 32 | 56 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | St Truiden | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 30 | 54 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Charleroi | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 38 | 39 | 34 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Waregem | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 44 | 29 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 23 | 46 | 19 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 40 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 39 | 33 | 43 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Standard | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 34 | 35 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 22 | 31 | 27 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 36 | 30 | 42 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 35 | 38 | 38 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Antwerp | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 30 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 19 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 45 | 16 | 60 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 16 | 31 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 21 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 3 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 28 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 19 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 40 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 11 | Charleroi | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 21 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 15 | 12 | Waregem | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 15 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Genk | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 19 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Waregem | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 17 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Antwerp | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 13 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
