---
title: 'Charleroi 1–2 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 1 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 1 March 2026, 18:30 

#  Charleroi 1–2 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.90 fair 2.86 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.08 

 Away ✓ 1.83 fair 2.47 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.29 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Charleroi Club Brugge 

 9  Shots  15 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  4 

 8  Fouls  9 

 5  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (214 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.53 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 25% 41% 

CharleroiDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **1–2** 8.7% **0–1** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.27points / match

1.35scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 9 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 35:35 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.04points / match

1.88scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 17 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 49:31 

 Charleroi all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.35  Goals scored  1.88 

 1.35  Goals conceded  1.19 

 2.69  Total goals  3.08 

 12.92  Shots  16.35 

 4.35  Shots on target  5.54 

 11.69  Shots faced  12.19 

 5.27  Corners  6.62 

 4.73  Corners against  4.15 

 11.81  Fouls  9.62 

 2.08  Yellow cards  1.35 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.54 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  65% 

 23%  Draws  8% 

 42%  Losses  27% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 58%  Both teams scored  54% 

 27%  Clean sheets  31% 

 19%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  27% 

 42%  Draws  42% 

 27%  Losses  31% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Charleroi** before this match, at home 

1.31points / match

1.46scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 4 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 19:17 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.69points / match

1.62scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 7 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 21:15 

 Charleroi at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.46  Goals scored  1.62 

 1.31  Goals conceded  1.15 

 2.77  Total goals  2.77 

 14.15  Shots  14.54 

 5.08  Shots on target  5.08 

 11.46  Shots faced  13.54 

 5.85  Corners  6.00 

 5.15  Corners against  4.46 

 11.46  Fouls  9.85 

 1.85  Yellow cards  1.69 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.54 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  54% 

 38%  Draws  8% 

 31%  Losses  38% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  54% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 62%  Both teams scored  54% 

 31%  Clean sheets  23% 

 15%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  15% 

 38%  Draws  46% 

 31%  Losses  38% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.26 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-charleroi-vs-gent) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-07-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–4 (1–3) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-31-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-25-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-charleroi-vs-standard) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-19-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.38 | 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Charleroi at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-charleroi-vs-gent) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-07-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–4 (1–3) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-charleroi-vs-standard) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.12.25 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-19-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-charleroi-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-24-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Charleroi – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-charleroi-vs-waregem) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 7 

Charleroi winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

9matches

3.44goals / match

56%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.03.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **4–2** (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.09.24B1 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.01.24B1 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | **1–4** (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **4–2** (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.22B1 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | **1–3** (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.09.21B1 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 57 | DWWDWD |
| 2 | St Truiden | 27 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 30 | +14 | 54 | WLWWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 31 | +18 | 53 | LWLWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 43 | DLLDWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 27 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 36 | 30 | +6 | 42 | DDWLWW |
| 6 | Genk | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 38 | DWWWLW |
| 7 | Gent | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 36 | WDLWLL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 35 | DWLWWD |
| 9 | Standard | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 35 | LWLDWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 33 | WWWLLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 33 | LWLLLW |
| 12 | Waregem | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 29 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 28 | DDWWLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 27 | WDLWLW |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 26 | LDLDLD |
| 16 | Dender | 26 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 44 | -23 | 17 | WDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 4 | +24 | 37 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 31 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 28 | WWLDDW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 28 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 21 | WDWLLW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 21 | WDDWLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | WWLLWD |
| 8 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 20 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | DLDWLW |
| 10 | Waregem | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 18 | DDWLWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | DDDWLL |
| 12 | Standard | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 14 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | DLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 26 | LWWWWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 22 | LLWWLW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 21 | WWLLDW |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 20 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 20 | LDDDDD |
| 6 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 19 | DLDLWW |
| 7 | Standard | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | WWWLLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | LLWWWL |
| 9 | Gent | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 16 | DLWDWL |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 15 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 14 | DDLDWW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 14 | WDLWLL |
| 13 | Antwerp | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | WWLWLL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | DLWLDD |
| 15 | Waregem | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 11 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 10 | WWDDLL |

 Charleroi  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Genk | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 39 | 40 | 38 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Gent | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 36 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | St Truiden | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 30 | 54 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 31 | 53 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Waregem | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 44 | 29 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 28 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 44 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Charleroi | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 35 | 33 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 40 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 39 | 33 | 43 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Standard | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 34 | 35 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 31 | 26 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 36 | 30 | 42 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Westerlo | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 34 | 38 | 35 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Antwerp | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 30 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 19 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 43 | 15 | 57 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 16 | 31 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 21 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 2 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 28 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 19 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 16 | Dender | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 37 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 21 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Westerlo | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 10 | Charleroi | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Waregem | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 14 | UOUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Genk | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Waregem | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 15 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Westerlo | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Antwerp | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 12 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
