---
title: 'Standard 1–1 RAAL La Louviere – Belgium Pro League, 27 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-27-standard-vs-raal-la-louviere'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-27-standard-vs-raal-la-louviere.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 27 February 2026, 20:45 

#  Standard 1–1 RAAL La Louviere 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.40 fair 2.56 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.52 

 Away 2.90 fair 3.07 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.67 

 Over 2.5 2.40 fair 2.50 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Standard RAAL La Louviere 

 9  Shots  12 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  3 

 12  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (208 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Standard to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.21 – 1.08 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 28% 33% 

StandardDrawRAAL La Louviere

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **1–0** 12.3% **0–1** 11% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Standard** before this match, all matches 

1.31points / match

0.92scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 10 4 12 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 24:33 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

0.96points / match

0.81scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 5 10 11 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 21:30 

 Standard all matches all matches RAAL La Louviere 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  0.81 

 1.27  Goals conceded  1.15 

 2.19  Total goals  1.96 

 9.62  Shots  9.31 

 3.08  Shots on target  2.58 

 15.12  Shots faced  12.50 

 4.31  Corners  4.62 

 5.62  Corners against  4.42 

 10.85  Fouls  11.54 

 2.12  Yellow cards  1.88 

 0.62  1st-half goals scored  0.35 

 0.65  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  19% 

 15%  Draws  38% 

 46%  Losses  42% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 12%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 31%  Both teams scored  50% 

 31%  Clean sheets  35% 

 42%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  15% 

 42%  Draws  62% 

 23%  Losses  23% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  54% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

RAAL La Louviere all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Standard** before this match, at home 

1.23points / match

1.00scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 4 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 13:17 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, away 

0.85points / match

1.08scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 2 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:19 

 Standard at home away RAAL La Louviere 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.31  Goals conceded  1.46 

 2.31  Total goals  2.54 

 11.08  Shots  8.69 

 3.85  Shots on target  2.31 

 14.54  Shots faced  13.00 

 5.31  Corners  3.62 

 4.46  Corners against  5.15 

 10.92  Fouls  11.85 

 2.38  Yellow cards  2.31 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  15% 

 31%  Draws  38% 

 38%  Losses  46% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 54%  Both teams scored  69% 

 23%  Clean sheets  23% 

 31%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  8% 

 54%  Draws  62% 

 15%  Losses  31% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

RAAL La Louviere away

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Standard all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.26 | [ Genk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-genk-vs-standard) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 6.25 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-23-standard-vs-gent) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.26 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-charleroi-vs-standard) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Dender – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-dender-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-12-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-st-gilloise-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-30-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-westerlo-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-05-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Standard at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.01.26 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-23-standard-vs-gent) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 12.12.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-12-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.11.25 | [ Standard – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-21-standard-vs-waregem) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-31-standard-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.10.25 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-20-standard-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-12-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### RAAL La Louviere away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-st-gilloise-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-westerlo-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-charleroi-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Antwerp – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-antwerp-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Dender – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-dender-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Standard winsDrawsRAAL La Louviere wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.25B1 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-raal-la-louviere-vs-standard) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 26 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 56 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 29 | +15 | 54 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 31 | +18 | 53 | LWLWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 40 | LDLLDW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 39 | LDDWLW |
| 6 | Gent | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 38 | +3 | 36 | WWDLWL |
| 7 | Genk | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 35 | LDWWWL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 34 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Standard | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 34 | LLWLDW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 33 | WWWLLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 30 | LLWLLL |
| 12 | Waregem | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 29 | WLLWLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 37 | -9 | 28 | LDDWWL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 27 | WDLWLW |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 25 | WLDLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 26 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 44 | -23 | 17 | WDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 4 | +24 | 37 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 31 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 28 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 25 | WWWLDD |
| 5 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 20 | LLWWLL |
| 6 | Westerlo | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 20 | DWWLLW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | LWDWLL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 18 | LWDDWL |
| 9 | Waregem | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 18 | DDWLWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | DDDWLL |
| 11 | Genk | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 16 | WDLDWL |
| 12 | Standard | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | DLLLWD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 14 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | DLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 26 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 22 | LLWWLW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 21 | WWLLDW |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 20 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | DLDDDD |
| 6 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 19 | DLDLWW |
| 7 | Standard | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | WWWLLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | LLWWWL |
| 9 | Gent | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 16 | DDLWDW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 15 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 14 | DDLDWW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 14 | LWDLWL |
| 13 | Antwerp | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | WWLWLL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 11 | DDLWLD |
| 15 | Waregem | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | DDLLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 10 | WWDDLL |

 Standard  RAAL La Louviere

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 40 | 35 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | St Truiden | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 29 | 54 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Gent | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 38 | 36 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 31 | 53 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Waregem | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 42 | 29 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 37 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 44 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Charleroi | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 35 | 33 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 40 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Standard | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 33 | 34 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 30 | 25 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 34 | 32 | 40 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Westerlo | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 38 | 34 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 11 | Antwerp | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 29 | 30 | 30 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Mechelen | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 34 | 29 | 39 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 43 | 15 | 56 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 16 | 31 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Antwerp | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 28 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Genk | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 37 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 25 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 8 | Westerlo | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 10 | Charleroi | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Waregem | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 14 | UOUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | St Truiden | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Waregem | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 15 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Westerlo | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Antwerp | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 12 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
