---
title: 'RAAL La Louviere 0–2 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 22 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 22 February 2026, 16:00 

#  RAAL La Louviere 0–2 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.20 fair 2.90 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.46 

 Away ✓ 3.00 fair 2.74 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.62 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.61 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RAAL La Louviere Mechelen 

 7  Shots  6 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  4 

 13  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (205 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Mechelen to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.09 – 1.13 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 29% 37% 

RAAL La LouviereDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 62% 38% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.4% **0–1** 12.3% **1–0** 11.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.84scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 5 10 10 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 21:28 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.28scored / match

1.16conceded / match

 9 9 7 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 32:29 

 RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 0.84  Goals scored  1.28 

 1.12  Goals conceded  1.16 

 1.96  Total goals  2.44 

 9.40  Shots  10.68 

 2.60  Shots on target  3.96 

 12.76  Shots faced  15.16 

 4.64  Corners  4.84 

 4.44  Corners against  6.28 

 11.48  Fouls  10.48 

 1.92  Yellow cards  2.48 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.68 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.32 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  36% 

 40%  Draws  36% 

 40%  Losses  28% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 16%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 52%  Both teams scored  64% 

 36%  Clean sheets  24% 

 40%  Failed to score  16% 

### How often Half Time

 16%  Wins  48% 

 64%  Draws  32% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 52%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Mechelen all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, at home 

1.17points / match

0.58scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 3 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 7:9 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.33scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 5 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 16:14 

 RAAL La Louviere at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 0.58  Goals scored  1.33 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.17 

 1.33  Total goals  2.50 

 10.17  Shots  10.42 

 2.92  Shots on target  4.25 

 12.50  Shots faced  15.58 

 5.75  Corners  5.08 

 3.67  Corners against  6.75 

 11.08  Fouls  10.33 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.58 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  42% 

 42%  Draws  25% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  58% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  42% 

 67%  Draws  25% 

 8%  Losses  33% 

 42%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Mechelen away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-st-gilloise-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-30-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-westerlo-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-05-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-charleroi-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-13-mechelen-vs-genk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 01.02.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-25-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Mechelen – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-mechelen-vs-dender) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.11.25 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-28-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

### RAAL La Louviere at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-30-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-05-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-raal-la-louviere-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-raal-la-louviere-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.08.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.25 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.01.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-genk-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.25 | [ Dender – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-dender-vs-mechelen) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-12-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

RAAL La Louviere winsDrawsMechelen wins

1matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25B1 | [ Mechelen – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-mechelen-vs-raal-la-louviere) | **3–2** (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 26 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 56 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 29 | +15 | 54 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 31 | +18 | 53 | LWLWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 37 | LLDLLD |
| 5 | Gent | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 38 | +3 | 36 | WWDLWL |
| 6 | Mechelen | 25 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 36 | DLDDWL |
| 7 | Genk | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 35 | LDWWWL |
| 8 | Standard | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 34 | LLWLDW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 33 | +1 | 33 | WWWWLL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 31 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 30 | LLWLLL |
| 12 | Waregem | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 29 | LWLLWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 37 | -9 | 28 | LDDWWL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 27 | WDLWLW |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 25 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 25 | DWLDLD |
| 16 | Dender | 26 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 44 | -23 | 17 | WDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 4 | +24 | 37 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 31 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 28 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 25 | WWWLDD |
| 5 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 20 | LLWWLL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | LWDWLL |
| 7 | Waregem | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 18 | LDDWLW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 18 | LWDDWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | DDDWLL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 17 | LDWWLL |
| 11 | Genk | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 16 | WDLDWL |
| 12 | Standard | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | DLLLWD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 14 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 14 | WLLDLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | DLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 26 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 22 | LLWWLW |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 20 | DWWDWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | DLDDDD |
| 5 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 19 | DLDLWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 18 | LWWLLD |
| 7 | Standard | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | WWWLLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 16 | LLLWWW |
| 9 | Gent | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 16 | DDLWDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 14 | DDLDWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 14 | LWDLWL |
| 12 | Antwerp | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | WWLWLL |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 12 | WLDLLL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 11 | DDLWLD |
| 15 | Waregem | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | DDLLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 10 | WWDDLL |

 RAAL La Louviere  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 40 | 35 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | St Truiden | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 29 | 54 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Gent | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 38 | 36 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 31 | 53 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 37 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 44 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Waregem | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 34 | 38 | 29 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 40 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Standard | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 33 | 34 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Charleroi | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 33 | 33 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 25 | 14 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 28 | 25 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 11 | Antwerp | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 29 | 30 | 30 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 37 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Mechelen | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 29 | 36 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Westerlo | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 37 | 31 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 43 | 15 | 56 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 16 | 31 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Antwerp | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 28 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Genk | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 37 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 25 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 9 | Charleroi | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Mechelen | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Westerlo | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 12 | Waregem | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 14 | OUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | St Truiden | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Gent | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Waregem | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 15 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Westerlo | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Antwerp | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 12 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
