---
title: 'RAAL La Louviere 1–2 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 24 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 24 January 2026, 16:00 

#  RAAL La Louviere 1–2 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.10 fair 2.81 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.50 

 Away ✓ 2.30 fair 2.79 

 Under 2.5 1.75 fair 1.65 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.53 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RAAL La Louviere St Truiden 

 6  Shots  15 

 1  Shots on target  6 

 6  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (169 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.13 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 29% 36% 

RAAL La LouviereDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.3% **0–1** 11.8% **1–0** 11.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

1.10points / match

0.86scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 5 8 8 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 18:23 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.48scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 13 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 31:23 

 RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  1.48 

 1.10  Goals conceded  1.10 

 1.95  Total goals  2.57 

 10.05  Shots  14.38 

 2.90  Shots on target  4.48 

 12.43  Shots faced  12.38 

 4.71  Corners  5.24 

 4.00  Corners against  4.33 

 11.62  Fouls  11.81 

 1.76  Yellow cards  1.81 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.52  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  62% 

 38%  Draws  14% 

 38%  Losses  24% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 52%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 48%  Both teams scored  57% 

 38%  Clean sheets  29% 

 43%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  38% 

 57%  Draws  38% 

 24%  Losses  24% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

St Truiden all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, at home 

1.30points / match

0.50scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 3 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 5:6 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

1.70points / match

1.40scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 5 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:12 

 RAAL La Louviere at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.40 

 0.60  Goals conceded  1.20 

 1.10  Total goals  2.60 

 11.00  Shots  13.20 

 3.20  Shots on target  4.00 

 12.70  Shots faced  13.50 

 5.70  Corners  5.50 

 3.40  Corners against  4.30 

 11.00  Fouls  12.50 

 1.60  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.30  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  50% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 30%  Losses  30% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  70% 

 60%  Clean sheets  10% 

 60%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  10% 

 60%  Draws  60% 

 10%  Losses  30% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

St Truiden away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-westerlo-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-05-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-charleroi-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-raal-la-louviere-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Antwerp – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-antwerp-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.26 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-18-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.25 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 21.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### RAAL La Louviere at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-05-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-raal-la-louviere-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-raal-la-louviere-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.08.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.25 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.08.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-raal-la-louviere-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.07.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-raal-la-louviere-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.25 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Waregem – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-waregem-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

RAAL La Louviere winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.25B1 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 45 | LDDWDW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 21 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 42 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 21 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 25 | +13 | 41 | LLWWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 21 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 35 | WLWDLL |
| 5 | Gent | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 31 | +5 | 32 | DLLWWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 31 | LWWLDL |
| 7 | Antwerp | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 27 | WWWDWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 27 | DLDDWW |
| 9 | Standard | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 27 | WLWLLL |
| 10 | Waregem | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 26 | DDDLLW |
| 11 | Genk | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 25 | WLDDLL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 24 | DWDWLL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 23 | DLDLDW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 20 | DLLWDW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 20 | LDWLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 21 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 16 | DWLLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | +21 | 28 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 22 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 20 | WDLLWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 17 | DLDWWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | WWDDDW |
| 9 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 15 | WWLDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | LDDLWD |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 13 | DDWLLD |
| 12 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 12 | WDLWDL |
| 13 | Standard | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 12 | WWDLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | DLWLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 7 | DDLLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LDDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | LWDLDD |
| 3 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWLL |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Standard | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 15 | LLWWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | DLLDWW |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 13 | DWDLDL |
| 8 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 | LLDDLW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | DLWLDL |
| 10 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | DDDDLL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 11 | DWLWDL |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | DLDDLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 9 | LLLWWL |
| 15 | Dender | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | LDLWWD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 7 | LDLDDL |

 RAAL La Louviere  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Gent | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 31 | 32 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Genk | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 33 | 25 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | St Truiden | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 23 | 42 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 25 | 41 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Waregem | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 30 | 26 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 26 | 35 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Charleroi | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Standard | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 27 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Antwerp | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 22 | 27 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Westerlo | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Mechelen | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 12 | 45 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 9 | Standard | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 22 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Waregem | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Dender | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OOOOUU |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 28 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Charleroi | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Westerlo | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 17 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | UUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Gent | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 10 | Waregem | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 2 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Mechelen | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Antwerp | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
