---
title: 'Westerlo 0–2 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 17 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 17 January 2026, 18:15 

#  Westerlo 0–2 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.05 fair 2.15 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.94 

 Away ✓ 3.20 fair 3.54 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Westerlo Cercle Brugge 

 17  Shots  8 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (162 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Westerlo to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.54 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 25% 28% 

WesterloDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 10.6% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Westerlo** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

1.40scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 6 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 28:30 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

0.85points / match

1.25scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 8 9 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 25:30 

 Westerlo all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.90  Total goals  2.75 

 15.50  Shots  13.70 

 4.70  Shots on target  4.40 

 12.95  Shots faced  13.95 

 5.30  Corners  4.90 

 4.95  Corners against  5.40 

 12.05  Fouls  10.85 

 1.60  Yellow cards  1.95 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.85 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  15% 

 30%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  45% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 40%  Both teams scored  65% 

 30%  Clean sheets  20% 

 40%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Westerlo all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Westerlo** before this match, at home 

1.70points / match

1.40scored / match

0.70conceded / match

 5 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:7 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.11points / match

0.89scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 2 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:8 

 Westerlo at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  0.89 

 0.70  Goals conceded  0.89 

 2.10  Total goals  1.78 

 17.10  Shots  12.44 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.56 

 10.00  Shots faced  13.44 

 6.20  Corners  4.89 

 4.40  Corners against  5.89 

 10.50  Fouls  13.11 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  22% 

 20%  Draws  44% 

 30%  Losses  33% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 30%  Both teams scored  33% 

 40%  Clean sheets  44% 

 40%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  22% 

 20%  Draws  44% 

 30%  Losses  33% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Westerlo at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge away

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Westerlo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | [ Gent – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-gent-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-westerlo-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-genk-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | 4–0 (3–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Dender – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-dender-vs-westerlo) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Westerlo – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-westerlo-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Westerlo – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-westerlo-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-westerlo-vs-dender) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-raal-la-louviere-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Westerlo at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.25 | [ Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-westerlo-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | 4–0 (3–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Westerlo – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-westerlo-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Westerlo – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-westerlo-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-westerlo-vs-dender) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-westerlo-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-westerlo-vs-waregem) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.40 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.07.25 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–2 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 2 

Westerlo winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

7matches

3.14goals / match

57%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.25B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | **4–1** (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.02.25B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.07.24B1 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–0** (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.01.24B1 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | **4–2** (4–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.09.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.01.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-07-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.07.22B1 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 42 | WLDDWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 21 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 25 | +13 | 41 | LLWWWL |
| 3 | St Truiden | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 39 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 35 | WWLWDL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 31 | WLWWLD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 27 | LWWWDW |
| 7 | Standard | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 27 | DWWLWL |
| 8 | Gent | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 26 | DLDLLW |
| 9 | Waregem | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 26 | DDDLLW |
| 10 | Genk | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 25 | WLDDLL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 24 | DDWDWL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 24 | LDLDDW |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 23 | DLDLDW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 20 | LLDWLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 17 | LDLLWD |
| 16 | Dender | 20 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 13 | WDWLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | +20 | 25 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 22 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 22 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | LWLWDW |
| 6 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 17 | WWDLLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 | WDLDWW |
| 8 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 15 | WWLDDW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LWWDDD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | LDDLWD |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 13 | DDWLLD |
| 12 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 12 | WDLWDL |
| 13 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | LWWDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | DLWLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 7 | DDLLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | DLDDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | LWDLDD |
| 3 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 6 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 13 | DWDLDL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | DDLWLD |
| 8 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | DDDDLL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 11 | LDWLWD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | DDLLDW |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | DLDDLW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 13 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | DLLLWW |
| 14 | Dender | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | LDLWWD |
| 15 | Gent | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | WLLDDL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 7 | LDLDDL |

 Westerlo  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Genk | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 33 | 25 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | St Truiden | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 23 | 39 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Gent | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 26 | UOUUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 25 | 41 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Waregem | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 30 | 26 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 34 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 12 | Charleroi | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 26 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 35 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 21 | 27 | OUOUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Westerlo | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 24 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Mechelen | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 22 | 31 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 42 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 22 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Waregem | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 4 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 25 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | UUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 9 | Waregem | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Antwerp | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
