---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–3 RAAL La Louviere – Belgium Pro League, 16 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 16 January 2026, 20:45 

#  Club Brugge 2–3 RAAL La Louviere 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.30 fair 1.86 

 Draw 5.25 fair 4.08 

 Away ✓ 8.00 fair 4.58 

 Under 2.5 2.50 fair 1.93 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 2.07 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge RAAL La Louviere 

 11  Shots  14 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  7 

 9  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (160 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.65 – 0.96 

Home / Draw / Away

 54% 25% 22% 

Club BruggeDrawRAAL La Louviere

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.2% **1–1** 11.6% **2–0** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.05points / match

1.80scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 13 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 36:22 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 4 8 8 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 15:21 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches RAAL La Louviere 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.10  Goals conceded  1.05 

 2.90  Total goals  1.80 

 16.75  Shots  9.85 

 5.25  Shots on target  2.80 

 12.50  Shots faced  12.50 

 6.55  Corners  4.60 

 4.50  Corners against  4.10 

 9.45  Fouls  11.65 

 1.35  Yellow cards  1.70 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 65%  Wins  20% 

 10%  Draws  40% 

 25%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 15%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  45% 

 35%  Clean sheets  40% 

 15%  Failed to score  45% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  20% 

 45%  Draws  60% 

 30%  Losses  20% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

RAAL La Louviere all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.44points / match

1.89scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 17:9 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, away 

0.70points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 10:15 

 Club Brugge at home away RAAL La Louviere 

### Per match

 1.89  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.89  Total goals  2.50 

 18.22  Shots  8.70 

 4.89  Shots on target  2.40 

 11.67  Shots faced  12.30 

 7.33  Corners  3.50 

 4.33  Corners against  4.80 

 9.56  Fouls  12.30 

 1.11  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 78%  Wins  10% 

 11%  Draws  40% 

 11%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  70% 

 44%  Clean sheets  20% 

 11%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  10% 

 44%  Draws  60% 

 22%  Losses  30% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***5***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

RAAL La Louviere away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.12.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-club-brugge-vs-dender) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-westerlo-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-05-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-charleroi-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-raal-la-louviere-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Antwerp – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-antwerp-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-raal-la-louviere-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-club-brugge-vs-dender) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-24-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 5–5 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### RAAL La Louviere away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.25 | [ Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-westerlo-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-13-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.11.25 | [ Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-charleroi-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Antwerp – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-antwerp-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Dender – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-dender-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Mechelen – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-mechelen-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.08.25 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Gent – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-gent-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsRAAL La Louviere wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25B1 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | **1–0** (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 42 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 20 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 41 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 39 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 35 |
| 5 | Mechelen | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 31 |
| 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 27 |
| 7 | Standard | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 27 |
| 8 | Gent | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 26 |
| 9 | Genk | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 25 |
| 10 | Westerlo | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 24 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 24 |
| 12 | Waregem | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 23 |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 20 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 20 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 17 |
| 16 | Dender | 20 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 13 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | +20 | 25 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 22 |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 5 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 17 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 13 |
| 11 | Waregem | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 |
| 12 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 7 |
| 16 | Dender | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 3 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 8 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 11 |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 |
| 12 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | Dender | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | Gent | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 7 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 7 |

 Club Brugge  RAAL La Louviere

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Genk | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 31 | 25 |
| 2 | 3 | St Truiden | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 23 | 39 |
| 3 | 8 | Gent | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 26 |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 34 | 13 |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 22 | 41 |
| 6 | 11 | Charleroi | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 26 | 24 |
| 7 | 12 | Waregem | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 26 | 29 | 23 |
| 8 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 20 |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 17 |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 35 |
| 11 | 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 21 | 27 |
| 12 | 7 | Standard | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 27 |
| 13 | 10 | Westerlo | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 24 |
| 14 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 20 |
| 15 | 5 | Mechelen | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 22 | 31 |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 42 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 18 |
| 2 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 7 |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 22 |
| 4 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 23 |
| 5 | 7 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| 6 | 8 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 17 |
| 7 | 9 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 12 |
| 8 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 9 |
| 9 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 22 |
| 10 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 4 |
| 11 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 25 |
| 12 | 5 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 14 |
| 13 | 10 | Westerlo | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 17 |
| 14 | 11 | Charleroi | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 14 |
| 15 | 12 | Waregem | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 13 |
| 2 | 8 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 9 |
| 3 | 11 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 |
| 4 | 12 | Waregem | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 11 |
| 5 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 7 |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 9 |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 19 |
| 8 | 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 17 |
| 9 | 10 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 7 |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 17 |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 11 |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 15 |
| 15 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
| 16 | 6 | Antwerp | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
