---
title: 'Genk 3–5 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 26 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-26-genk-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 26 December 2025, 13:30 

#  Genk 3–5 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–3 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.90 fair 2.75 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.83 

 Away ✓ 2.15 fair 2.66 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 1.98 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 2.02 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Genk Club Brugge 

 22  Shots  8 

 7  Shots on target  6 

 9  Corners  2 

 13  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (152 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.31 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 26% 38% 

GenkDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **0–1** 9.4% **1–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Genk** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.26scored / match

1.37conceded / match

 6 7 6 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 24:26 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.63scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 12 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 31:19 

 Genk all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.26  Goals scored  1.63 

 1.37  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.63  Total goals  2.63 

 16.42  Shots  17.21 

 5.79  Shots on target  5.21 

 12.53  Shots faced  12.00 

 6.05  Corners  6.79 

 4.16  Corners against  4.26 

 10.00  Fouls  9.32 

 1.26  Yellow cards  1.26 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.84  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 32%  Wins  63% 

 37%  Draws  11% 

 32%  Losses  26% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 84%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 16%  Over 3.5 goals  16% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 79%  Both teams scored  47% 

 5%  Clean sheets  37% 

 16%  Failed to score  16% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  21% 

 42%  Draws  47% 

 37%  Losses  32% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Genk** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.22scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 3 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:11 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.60points / match

1.40scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 5 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:10 

 Genk at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.22  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.22  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.44  Total goals  2.40 

 18.22  Shots  16.30 

 5.89  Shots on target  5.50 

 9.56  Shots faced  12.30 

 7.00  Corners  6.30 

 3.56  Corners against  4.20 

 10.78  Fouls  9.10 

 0.78  Yellow cards  1.40 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  10% 

 33%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 78%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  30% 

 22%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  10% 

 56%  Draws  50% 

 44%  Losses  40% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Genk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.25 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-19-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-genk-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.12.25 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-antwerp-vs-genk) | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-genk-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-gent-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Westerlo – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-westerlo-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Genk – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-genk-vs-dender) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.12.25 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-club-brugge-vs-dender) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Genk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.25 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-genk-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.11.25 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.25 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-genk-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Genk – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-genk-vs-dender) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.25 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-17-genk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Genk – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-genk-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-genk-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.25 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-14-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-06-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 10 

Genk winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

13matches

3.31goals / match

69%over 2.5

54%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.05.25B1 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | **0–2** (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.04.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-club-brugge-vs-genk) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.12.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-club-brugge-vs-genk) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.08.24B1 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | **3–2** (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.04.24B1 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.04.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.03.24B1 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-genk-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-club-brugge-vs-genk) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.01.23B1 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-genk-vs-club-brugge) | **3–1** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.07.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | **3–2** (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 20.03.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-club-brugge-vs-genk) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.11.21B1 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | **2–3** (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 41 | DWLDDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 38 | LWLLWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 36 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 35 | WWWLWD |
| 5 | Mechelen | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 30 | DWLWWL |
| 6 | Standard | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 27 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Genk | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 25 | DLWLDD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | WLWWWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 24 | LDDWDW |
| 10 | Waregem | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 23 | DDDDDL |
| 11 | Gent | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 23 | DDLDLL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 21 | WLDLDD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 19 | LLDLDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 19 | WLLDWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 16 | LLDLLW |
| 16 | Dender | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 12 | DWDWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | +20 | 25 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 23 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 22 | DWWWLW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 22 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | DLWLWD |
| 7 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | WWWDLL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LWWDDD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | DLDDLW |
| 10 | Waregem | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 | WWWLDD |
| 11 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | LWDLWD |
| 12 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | DLWWDL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 12 | WDDWLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | DLWLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 6 | LDDLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | DLDDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | WWLWWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | WWWLLW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 16 | WLWDLD |
| 4 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | LWLWWL |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 | WDWDLD |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | DDLWLD |
| 8 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DDDDDL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | DDLLDW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 10 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | DLLLWW |
| 12 | Gent | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | WLLDDL |
| 13 | Dender | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LLDLWW |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 7 | DDLDDL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 7 | DLDLDD |

 Genk  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 25 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 11 | Gent | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 29 | 23 | UUOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 36 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 33 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 19 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 29 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 19 | 38 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Westerlo | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 24 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Waregem | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 27 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Charleroi | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 25 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 11 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 35 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 30 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 6 | Standard | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 27 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 20 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 11 | 41 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 6 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 22 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 23 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 4 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 25 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 5 | Mechelen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Westerlo | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 10 | Waregem | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 7 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Waregem | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 7 | 12 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 3 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Antwerp | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
