---
title: 'Genk 2–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 30 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-30-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 30 November 2025, 16:00 

#  Genk 2–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.50 fair 1.98 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.05 

 Away 5.75 fair 4.01 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.02 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.98 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Genk Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 23  Shots  11 

 8  Shots on target  6 

 10  Corners  2 

 13  Fouls  16 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (125 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Genk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 25% 25% 

GenkDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–0** 11% **2–1** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Genk** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.27scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 5 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 19:19 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.07scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 4 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 16:24 

 Genk all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.27  Goals scored  1.07 

 1.27  Goals conceded  1.60 

 2.53  Total goals  2.67 

 16.00  Shots  12.40 

 5.47  Shots on target  4.07 

 12.60  Shots faced  12.00 

 5.67  Corners  4.33 

 3.93  Corners against  5.33 

 9.73  Fouls  16.60 

 1.53  Yellow cards  3.13 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.87 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  27% 

 33%  Draws  20% 

 33%  Losses  53% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 80%  Both teams scored  53% 

 7%  Clean sheets  20% 

 13%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  13% 

 40%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  53% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Genk** before this match, at home 

1.14points / match

1.14scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 2 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:9 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.71scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 5:14 

 Genk at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  0.71 

 1.29  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.43  Total goals  2.71 

 17.00  Shots  11.00 

 5.57  Shots on target  3.29 

 9.29  Shots faced  13.57 

 6.29  Corners  4.71 

 3.29  Corners against  5.00 

 10.14  Fouls  17.57 

 1.00  Yellow cards  3.29 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.14  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  14% 

 43%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 71%  Both teams scored  43% 

 0%  Clean sheets  14% 

 29%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 57%  Draws  29% 

 43%  Losses  71% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Genk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.25 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-genk-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.11.25 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-gent-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Westerlo – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-westerlo-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Genk – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-genk-vs-dender) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.25 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-17-genk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Genk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.25 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-genk-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Genk – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-genk-vs-dender) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.25 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-17-genk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Genk – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-genk-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-genk-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-genk-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 3 

Genk winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

9matches

3.00goals / match

78%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **1–2** (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.01.25B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.08.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **3–1** (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **2–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.23B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **3–1** (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.04.23B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 09.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-09-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **2–1** (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.08.21B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 36 | LWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 32 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 28 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 27 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 24 | WDLDWL |
| 6 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 22 | WLWLDD |
| 7 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 21 | WDLDDD |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 21 | WLWLDW |
| 9 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 20 | WDDWDL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 19 | LWLWLD |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 18 | DDWLLD |
| 12 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 17 | LLLWLW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 17 | DDLLDD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 15 | LLDWWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 13 | DDLLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 9 | LDLDWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 | WDWWWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 16 | WLLDWW |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | LDWWWD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WLLWWD |
| 7 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | LDLWWD |
| 8 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | DWDDWL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | WLDLWL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WLWDLD |
| 11 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | LWWWLD |
| 12 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | WDLDDL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 8 | WLDLWL |
| 14 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | WLLWDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 6 | DLLDDL |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | LLDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | DWWLWD |
| 2 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 | LDWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | DLWWWL |
| 4 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | WDWDWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WLDDLW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | WDLWLW |
| 7 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | LWDDDD |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 9 | LWLLLW |
| 9 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | WLWLLD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDDLLD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | WWLLLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | LWDDLD |
| 14 | Antwerp | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 6 | LDLLLW |
| 15 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 6 | WDLDLD |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | LLLDLW |

 Genk  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 9 | Genk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 15 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Waregem | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 24 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 13 | Westerlo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 32 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 17 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 28 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 12 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 8 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 6 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 19 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 7 | Waregem | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 12 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Westerlo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 10 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 9 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 5 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 4 | St Truiden | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Antwerp | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
