---
title: 'Charleroi 0–0 RAAL La Louviere – Belgium Pro League, 29 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-charleroi-vs-raal-la-louviere'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-29-charleroi-vs-raal-la-louviere.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 29 November 2025, 20:45 

#  Charleroi 0–0 RAAL La Louviere 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.83 fair 2.18 

 Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.73 

 Away 4.20 fair 3.65 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.78 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.28 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Charleroi RAAL La Louviere 

 17  Shots  6 

 5  Shots on target  0 

 6  Corners  5 

 12  Fouls  13 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (123 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Charleroi to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 27% 27% 

CharleroiDrawRAAL La Louviere

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **1–0** 12.4% **0–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

1.20scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 5 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 18:21 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

0.73scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 11:15 

 Charleroi all matches all matches RAAL La Louviere 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  0.73 

 1.40  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.60  Total goals  1.73 

 10.67  Shots  9.27 

 4.07  Shots on target  2.53 

 11.80  Shots faced  12.33 

 4.67  Corners  4.13 

 4.73  Corners against  4.13 

 11.33  Fouls  12.40 

 2.20  Yellow cards  1.93 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  27% 

 20%  Draws  33% 

 47%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  40% 

 20%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  27% 

 47%  Draws  53% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

RAAL La Louviere all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Charleroi** before this match, at home 

1.57points / match

1.29scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:7 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, away 

0.71points / match

1.00scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 1 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:11 

 Charleroi at home away RAAL La Louviere 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.57 

 2.29  Total goals  2.57 

 10.14  Shots  8.43 

 4.14  Shots on target  2.43 

 12.29  Shots faced  11.86 

 4.71  Corners  3.29 

 5.71  Corners against  5.00 

 11.71  Fouls  13.14 

 2.29  Yellow cards  2.14 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  71% 

 29%  Clean sheets  14% 

 14%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  14% 

 43%  Draws  57% 

 14%  Losses  29% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

RAAL La Louviere away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.25 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-31-standard-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-24-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 18.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.10.25 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-03-gent-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Charleroi – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-charleroi-vs-waregem) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.25 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-17-genk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.93 |

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-raal-la-louviere-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Antwerp – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-antwerp-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-raal-la-louviere-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Dender – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-dender-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Mechelen – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-mechelen-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Charleroi at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-24-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Charleroi – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-charleroi-vs-waregem) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Charleroi – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-charleroi-vs-dender) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-09-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-charleroi-vs-dender) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### RAAL La Louviere away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Antwerp – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-antwerp-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Genk – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-genk-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Dender – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-dender-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Mechelen – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-mechelen-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.08.25 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Gent – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-gent-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Charleroi winsDrawsRAAL La Louviere wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25B1 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-raal-la-louviere-vs-charleroi) | **1–0** (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 36 | LWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 32 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 28 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 27 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 24 | WDLDWL |
| 6 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 22 | WLWLDD |
| 7 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 21 | WDLDDD |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 21 | WLWLDW |
| 9 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 20 | WDDWDL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18 | LLWLWL |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 17 | DDDWLL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 17 | DDLLDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 15 | LLDWWL |
| 14 | Antwerp | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | DLLLWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 13 | DDLLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 9 | LDLDWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 16 | WLLDWW |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | LDWWWD |
| 6 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | LDLWWD |
| 7 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | DWDDWL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | WLDLWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WLWDLD |
| 11 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | LWWWLD |
| 12 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | WDLDDL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 8 | WLDLWL |
| 14 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | WLLWDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 6 | DLLDDL |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | LLDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | DWWLWD |
| 2 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 | LDWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | DLWWWL |
| 4 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | WDWDWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WLDDLW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | WDLWLW |
| 7 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | LWDDDD |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 9 | LWLLLW |
| 9 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | WLWLLD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDDLLD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | WWLLLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 6 | WDLDLD |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | LLWDDL |
| 15 | Dender | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | LLLDLW |
| 16 | Antwerp | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | DLDLLL |

 Charleroi  RAAL La Louviere

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 9 | Genk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 3 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 15 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Dender | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Waregem | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 10 | Charleroi | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 24 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 12 | Westerlo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 32 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 17 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Antwerp | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 28 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 8 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 6 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 7 | Waregem | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 10 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Westerlo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 10 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 9 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 5 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 4 | St Truiden | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Antwerp | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
