---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 23 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 23 November 2025, 19:15 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.50 fair 2.44 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.83 

 Away ✓ 2.70 fair 3.03 

 Under 2.5 1.88 fair 1.96 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.05 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven St Truiden 

 19  Shots  8 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 10  Corners  1 

 15  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (119 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.40 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 26% 33% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 10.1% **0–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.07points / match

1.07scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 4 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 15:22 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.71points / match

1.36scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 7 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 19:16 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.07  Goals scored  1.36 

 1.57  Goals conceded  1.14 

 2.64  Total goals  2.50 

 11.93  Shots  15.14 

 3.93  Shots on target  4.50 

 12.29  Shots faced  10.43 

 3.93  Corners  6.00 

 5.64  Corners against  3.86 

 16.71  Fouls  11.93 

 3.14  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.79  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  50% 

 21%  Draws  21% 

 50%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 21%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  29% 

 36%  Draws  43% 

 50%  Losses  29% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

St Truiden all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.14points / match

1.43scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 2 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 10:8 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.17scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 2 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:7 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.43  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.14  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.57  Total goals  2.33 

 12.86  Shots  14.33 

 4.57  Shots on target  4.50 

 11.00  Shots faced  11.67 

 3.14  Corners  6.83 

 6.29  Corners against  3.50 

 15.86  Fouls  12.17 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.17 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  33% 

 29%  Draws  33% 

 43%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  50% 

 29%  Clean sheets  17% 

 14%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  0% 

 43%  Draws  67% 

 29%  Losses  33% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

St Truiden away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-25-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.10.25 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Waregem – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-waregem-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Waregem – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-waregem-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 4 2 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

10matches

2.60goals / match

40%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 15.09.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.05.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.01.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.10.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 24.10.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **4–1** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 36 | LWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 32 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 28 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 24 | LWDLDW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 | LWDLWW |
| 6 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 22 | WLWLDD |
| 7 | Waregem | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | DWDLDD |
| 8 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 20 | WDDWDL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 18 | LWLWLD |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 17 | DDDWLL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 16 | WDDLLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 15 | DLLDWW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | DLLLWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 12 | DDDLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 8 | LLDLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 16 | WLLDWW |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | LDWWWD |
| 6 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | LDLWWD |
| 7 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | DWDDWL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | WLDLWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WLWDLD |
| 11 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | LLWWWL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | DWDLDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | LWLDLW |
| 14 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | WLLWDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 6 | DLLDDL |
| 16 | Dender | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LLLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | DWWLWD |
| 2 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 | LDWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | DLWWWL |
| 4 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | WDWDWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WLDDLW |
| 6 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | LWDDDD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 8 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | WLWLLD |
| 9 | Charleroi | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | LWDDLL |
| 12 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | LLWDDL |
| 14 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 15 | Dender | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | LLLDLW |
| 16 | Antwerp | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | DLDLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 8 | Genk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 3 | 7 | Waregem | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 20 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 15 | UUUUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Mechelen | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 10 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 32 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 17 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Westerlo | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 16 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Antwerp | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 28 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 14 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 6 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 8 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Waregem | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 16 | Dender | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 3 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Westerlo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 10 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 8 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 9 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 5 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 6 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | St Truiden | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Antwerp | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
