---
title: 'St. Gilloise 2–0 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 22 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-22-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 22 November 2025, 16:00 

#  St. Gilloise 2–0 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.38 fair 1.62 

 Draw 4.33 fair 4.61 

 Away 7.00 fair 5.99 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.12 

 Over 2.5 1.53 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St. Gilloise Cercle Brugge 

 17  Shots  8 

 6  Shots on target  1 

 7  Corners  4 

 17  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (113 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.91 – 0.88 

Home / Draw / Away

 62% 22% 17% 

St. GilloiseDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 11.8% **2–0** 11.2% **1–1** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.36points / match

2.07scored / match

0.57conceded / match

 10 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 29:8 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

0.86points / match

1.29scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 18:21 

 St. Gilloise all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 2.07  Goals scored  1.29 

 0.57  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.64  Total goals  2.79 

 16.00  Shots  14.36 

 6.14  Shots on target  4.43 

 9.00  Shots faced  13.79 

 5.86  Corners  4.36 

 4.07  Corners against  4.93 

 12.86  Fouls  10.50 

 2.14  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.14  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  14% 

 21%  Draws  43% 

 7%  Losses  43% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 43%  Both teams scored  64% 

 50%  Clean sheets  21% 

 14%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  21% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 7%  Losses  29% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.83scored / match

0.17conceded / match

 6 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 17:1 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.83scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 1 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:5 

 St. Gilloise at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 2.83  Goals scored  0.83 

 0.17  Goals conceded  0.83 

 3.00  Total goals  1.67 

 18.33  Shots  13.33 

 6.83  Shots on target  4.00 

 7.67  Shots faced  13.17 

 6.00  Corners  4.33 

 3.83  Corners against  5.33 

 11.50  Fouls  13.00 

 1.17  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.17  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  17% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Both teams scored  33% 

 83%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  17% 

 50%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  17% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Cercle Brugge away

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.25 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-09-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Waregem – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-01-waregem-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-st-gilloise-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Dender – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-dender-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.25 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.10.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### St. Gilloise at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.10.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-st-gilloise-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 31.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-02-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.07.25 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–2 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.04.25 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.94 | 1.79 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 2 2 

St. Gilloise winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

10matches

3.00goals / match

70%over 2.5

70%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.10.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–3** (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.05.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–2** (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–3** (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.12.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (2–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.09.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 18.01.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-18-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.10.22B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.12.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–2** (0–2) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.10.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–3** (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 33 | WLWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 29 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 25 | DWDLWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 | LWDLWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | WLWDLD |
| 6 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 21 | WWLWLD |
| 7 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | WWDDWD |
| 8 | Waregem | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | DWDLDD |
| 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 18 | LLLWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 18 | LWLWLD |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 17 | DDDDWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 15 | LWDDLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 15 | DLLDWW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | LDLLLW |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 12 | LDDDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 14 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | DLLDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 16 | WLLDWW |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | LDWWWD |
| 6 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 12 | WDWDDW |
| 7 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | LDLWWD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | WWLDLW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | LWLWDL |
| 11 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | LLWWWL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | DWDLDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | LWLDLW |
| 14 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | DWLLWD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 6 | DLLDDL |
| 16 | Dender | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LLLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | DWWLWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | DLWWWL |
| 3 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | WDWDWD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 11 | WLDWWL |
| 5 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | LWDDDD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WWLDDL |
| 7 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LWWLLL |
| 9 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | DWLWLL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | DLWDDL |
| 12 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | LLWDDL |
| 14 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 15 | Antwerp | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 St. Gilloise  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 20 | OOOUUU |
| 3 | 8 | Waregem | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 20 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 15 | UUUUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 33 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 4 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Mechelen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Dender | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 29 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Westerlo | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 3 | Anderlecht | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 25 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Antwerp | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 14 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 6 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 8 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 8 | Waregem | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 16 | Dender | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 3 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Westerlo | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 8 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 10 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 6 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | St Truiden | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Antwerp | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
