---
title: 'Antwerp 0–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 26 Oct 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-antwerp-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-26-antwerp-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 26 October 2025, 13:30 

#  Antwerp 0–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 4.75 fair 2.53 

 Draw 4.10 fair 3.75 

 Away ✓ 1.62 fair 2.97 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 1.87 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 2.14 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Antwerp Club Brugge 

 11  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 1  Corners  5 

 9  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (92 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Antwerp to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 27% 34% 

AntwerpDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **1–0** 10.5% **0–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.91scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 2 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:13 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.09points / match

1.64scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 18:11 

 Antwerp all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 0.91  Goals scored  1.64 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.09  Total goals  2.64 

 11.64  Shots  16.27 

 4.09  Shots on target  5.09 

 14.36  Shots faced  12.55 

 4.00  Corners  7.09 

 4.91  Corners against  4.09 

 12.55  Fouls  9.73 

 2.27  Yellow cards  1.36 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.55 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  64% 

 45%  Draws  18% 

 36%  Losses  18% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 64%  Both teams scored  45% 

 9%  Clean sheets  45% 

 36%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  9% 

 64%  Draws  55% 

 18%  Losses  36% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***5***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Antwerp** before this match, at home 

1.60points / match

1.60scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 2 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:6 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

1.00scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:5 

 Antwerp at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.20  Goals conceded  0.83 

 2.80  Total goals  1.83 

 13.80  Shots  16.67 

 5.40  Shots on target  5.17 

 13.60  Shots faced  12.67 

 5.20  Corners  7.33 

 5.00  Corners against  4.50 

 10.40  Fouls  9.33 

 2.20  Yellow cards  1.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  50% 

 40%  Draws  17% 

 20%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 60%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge away

***5***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.25 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-20-standard-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Waregem – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-waregem-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-antwerp-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-genk-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-24-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 5–5 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Antwerp at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-04-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-antwerp-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.07.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-25-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-23-antwerp-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 6 

Antwerp winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

12matches

2.83goals / match

67%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.05.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.04.25B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **2–3** (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.02.25B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.08.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.05.24B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.04.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.02.24B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.10.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.02.23B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.11.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **4–1** (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 24.10.21B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 26 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 23 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 20 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 20 | DDWLWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 19 | DWDWDL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 18 | DLLLWD |
| 7 | Waregem | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 8 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 15 | DLLWWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 15 | LDLWDD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | WLLLLW |
| 11 | Standard | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 | LWWDDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 11 | DLDLDD |
| 14 | Antwerp | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LLDLDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 9 | LLDLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 4 | LLDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 13 | WLDWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | WLDDWW |
| 5 | Waregem | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | DLLWWW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | WWWLLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | WDWDLD |
| 9 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | LWDWDD |
| 10 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DWWLD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | DDWLLW |
| 12 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | DWLDLW |
| 13 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWLLW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 5 | LWDLLD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | DLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | DWLDWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 11 | DWDWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | DWDLW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WWLDDL |
| 6 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | LLWDWD |
| 7 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DLWWLL |
| 9 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | LDWLWL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DLWDD |
| 11 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 | WLLWLL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LLLWD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Antwerp | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | DLLLLD |

 Antwerp  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Gent | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 20 | UUUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Waregem | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 17 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Westerlo | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 11 | Standard | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 23 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Dender | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 4 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 5 | Anderlecht | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Antwerp | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 15 | OOUUO |
| 5 | 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 14 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 13 | OUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Waregem | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Westerlo | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 16 | Dender | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 7 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 5 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Standard | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 6 | St Truiden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Antwerp | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
