---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 18 Oct 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 18 October 2025, 18:15 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 5.25 fair 2.81 

 Draw 4.10 fair 3.87 

 Away ✓ 1.60 fair 2.59 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.02 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.98 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Club Brugge 

 17  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  11 

 16  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (81 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.31 – 1.38 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 26% 39% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **0–1** 9.3% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.80points / match

0.80scored / match

1.90conceded / match

 2 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:19 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.70scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 6 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 17:11 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  1.70 

 1.90  Goals conceded  1.10 

 2.70  Total goals  2.80 

 11.80  Shots  16.80 

 3.80  Shots on target  5.20 

 11.60  Shots faced  12.10 

 4.60  Corners  6.70 

 4.50  Corners against  4.10 

 17.00  Fouls  9.50 

 3.20  Yellow cards  1.40 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  60% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 60%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  10% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 20%  Clean sheets  40% 

 30%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  10% 

 30%  Draws  50% 

 60%  Losses  40% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***5***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.20scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:7 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:5 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.40  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.60  Total goals  2.00 

 12.60  Shots  17.80 

 4.60  Shots on target  5.40 

 10.40  Shots faced  11.80 

 3.60  Corners  6.60 

 4.80  Corners against  4.60 

 16.20  Fouls  8.80 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.40 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 80%  Both teams scored  60% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 0%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 40%  Draws  60% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge away

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-24-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 5–5 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 4–4 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.25 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 6 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

8matches

2.38goals / match

38%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.11.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.08.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.12.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **1–4** (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 23 | DWWWWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | DLWDWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 18 | LDDWDW |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 17 | WDLLLW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | LWDDWL |
| 7 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | WDLLWW |
| 8 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 14 | WLDLWD |
| 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 | LWWDDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | WWWLLL |
| 12 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | WLLDLD |
| 13 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 11 | LLDWLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | WDLDLD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 8 | WWLLDL |
| 16 | Dender | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +12 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | WLDDWW |
| 4 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | WLWLW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | WWWLL |
| 7 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | LWDWDD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DWWLD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | WDWDL |
| 10 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 11 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWLLW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DLWLD |
| 14 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 4 | LWDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | DLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 11 | DWDWWL |
| 2 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | DWDLW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | DWLDW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 5 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DLWWL |
| 7 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 9 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DLWDD |
| 11 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LLLWD |
| 14 | Antwerp | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 16 | Dender | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | DLLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 5 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Westerlo | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 5 | 11 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 23 | UUUOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 20 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Waregem | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Standard | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Antwerp | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 3 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 18 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 9 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 8 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UOOUO |
| 7 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 4 | UOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | OOUOU |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12 | OOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 13 | OUUOU |
| 11 | 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 11 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | UUOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Westerlo | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 9 | OUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Waregem | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UUUUU |
| 15 | 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 5 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | OUOUO |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | UUOOO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 3 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 5 | St Truiden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Mechelen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Standard | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 15 | 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Antwerp | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
