---
title: 'Club Brugge 1–0 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 5 Oct 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-10-05-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 5 October 2025, 18:30 

#  Club Brugge 1–0 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.54 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.98 

 Away 3.00 fair 2.81 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.16 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge St. Gilloise 

 10  Shots  7 

 2  Shots on target  1 

 7  Corners  3 

 7  Fouls  17 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (78 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.46 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 25% 36% 

Club BruggeDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 8.6% **2–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.89points / match

1.78scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 5 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 16:11 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.56points / match

2.11scored / match

0.44conceded / match

 7 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 19:4 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.78  Goals scored  2.11 

 1.22  Goals conceded  0.44 

 3.00  Total goals  2.56 

 17.56  Shots  16.22 

 5.56  Shots on target  7.00 

 12.67  Shots faced  8.78 

 6.67  Corners  6.44 

 4.22  Corners against  4.00 

 9.78  Fouls  12.44 

 1.33  Yellow cards  2.22 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.11 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  78% 

 22%  Draws  22% 

 22%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  67% 

 11%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 11%  Wins  56% 

 44%  Draws  33% 

 44%  Losses  11% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***5***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

St. Gilloise all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.50points / match

2.75scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 11:6 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

2.20points / match

1.40scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:4 

 Club Brugge at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 2.75  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.80 

 4.25  Total goals  2.20 

 17.25  Shots  13.60 

 5.75  Shots on target  6.20 

 13.75  Shots faced  10.60 

 6.75  Corners  5.60 

 3.75  Corners against  4.20 

 11.00  Fouls  13.00 

 1.25  Yellow cards  2.80 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  60% 

 25%  Draws  40% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 25%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  60% 

 50%  Clean sheets  40% 

 0%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  40% 

 25%  Draws  40% 

 50%  Losses  20% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***5***

 D 

St. Gilloise away

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.25 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-24-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 5–5 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-st-gilloise-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Dender – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-dender-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.25 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.07.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-25-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-24-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 5–5 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 13.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Dender – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-dender-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 24.08.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.25 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.07.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-25-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 24.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.04.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 8 2 

Club Brugge winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

12matches

2.17goals / match

42%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.25B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.04.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–1** (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 22.12.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.10.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **2–2** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.11.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.02.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.10.22B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-27-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.08.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 23 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 18 | LDDWDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | WDLWDW |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 17 | WDLLLW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | LWDDWL |
| 7 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | WDLLWW |
| 8 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 9 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | WWWLLL |
| 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 12 | DLWWDD |
| 11 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | WLLDLD |
| 12 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 11 | LLDWLL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | WDLDLD |
| 14 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 10 | LWWLDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | LWWLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +12 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | WLDDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | WWWLL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DWWLD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | WDWDL |
| 8 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | LWDWD |
| 9 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 10 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWLLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DLWLD |
| 14 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 4 | LWDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | DLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | DWDLW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | DWLDW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 5 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DLWWL |
| 7 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 9 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DLWDD |
| 11 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LLLWD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 14 | Antwerp | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Dender | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | DLLLL |

 Club Brugge  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 5 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 14 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Waregem | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Standard | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 11 | Antwerp | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 3 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 18 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 9 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 8 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 12 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UOOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 4 | UOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | OOUOU |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12 | OOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 10 | OUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | UUOOU |
| 13 | 14 | Westerlo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Waregem | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UUUUU |
| 15 | 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | UUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 14 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 4 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | OUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | UUOOO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OOUU |
| 11 | 5 | St Truiden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Mechelen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Standard | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Anderlecht | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
