---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 2–4 Gent – Belgium Pro League, 28 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-cercle-brugge-vs-gent'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-28-cercle-brugge-vs-gent.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 28 September 2025, 16:00 

#  Cercle Brugge 2–4 Gent 

Full time · half time 2–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.20 fair 2.19 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.00 

 Away ✓ 2.90 fair 3.41 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.09 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.91 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Gent 

 23  Shots  11 

 8  Shots on target  8 

 10  Corners  2 

 12  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (69 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.56 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 25% 29% 

Cercle BruggeDrawGent

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 9.8% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.25scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 2 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:9 

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

1.38scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:10 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Gent 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.25 

 2.38  Total goals  2.63 

 12.38  Shots  14.00 

 4.13  Shots on target  4.75 

 14.13  Shots faced  13.25 

 3.88  Corners  4.75 

 6.00  Corners against  5.38 

 10.63  Fouls  10.75 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.63 

 0.88  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  38% 

 38%  Draws  25% 

 38%  Losses  38% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  63% 

 38%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  13% 

 50%  Draws  63% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

Gent all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.75scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:7 

 **Gent** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:6 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Gent 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.75  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.50  Total goals  2.50 

 11.25  Shots  13.00 

 3.75  Shots on target  5.25 

 15.00  Shots faced  15.00 

 3.25  Corners  5.00 

 6.25  Corners against  4.75 

 8.00  Fouls  10.75 

 1.25  Yellow cards  1.75 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  75% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  75% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Gent away

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 26.07.25 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–2 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.25 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-23-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.09.25 | [ Gent – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-19-gent-vs-dender) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-antwerp-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-mechelen-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Gent – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-gent-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.07.25 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-gent-vs-genk) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Gent away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.25 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-23-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-antwerp-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-mechelen-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.07.25 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.04.25 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-23-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-genk-vs-gent) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 2 1 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsGent wins

8matches

3.62goals / match

75%over 2.5

88%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.24B1 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.09.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-26-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.02.24B1 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.10.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.01.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | **3–2** (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 02.10.22B1 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–4** (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.04.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–2** (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.09.21B1 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 23 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | WDLWDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 | WLDDWD |
| 4 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | WWDLLL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Waregem | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | LLLWWW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | LDWWWL |
| 8 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | LDDWWL |
| 9 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | WWDLLW |
| 10 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LLLDWL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | DWLLDL |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 10 | LWWLDL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | LWWDLD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | LWWLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +12 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | WWWLL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDWD |
| 6 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WLDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 8 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 9 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | LWDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DLWLD |
| 13 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LWDL |
| 15 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 4 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 6 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 7 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DLWD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 11 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LDWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | DLLL |

 Cercle Brugge  Gent

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Waregem | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 2 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 9 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UOOUO |
| 3 | 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | OOUOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12 | OOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 10 | OUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | OOUUU |
| 8 | 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | UUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 13 | 13 | Westerlo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Waregem | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UUUUU |
| 15 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 4 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | UOOO |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | UUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUOU |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUOU |
| 14 | 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UUUU |
| 15 | 4 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
