---
title: 'Standard 1–2 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 27 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-27-standard-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 27 September 2025, 18:15 

#  Standard 1–2 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 5.25 fair 2.41 

 Draw 4.33 fair 3.87 

 Away ✓ 1.57 fair 3.06 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Standard Club Brugge 

 18  Shots  15 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 7  Corners  8 

 13  Fouls  7 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (66 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Standard to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 33% 

StandardDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 9.9% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Standard** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

1.00scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:10 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.75scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 14:10 

 Standard all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.75 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.25 

 2.25  Total goals  3.00 

 8.63  Shots  17.88 

 3.25  Shots on target  5.63 

 15.50  Shots faced  12.00 

 3.75  Corners  6.50 

 5.38  Corners against  3.88 

 10.00  Fouls  10.13 

 2.63  Yellow cards  1.25 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 38%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 38%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  38% 

 38%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  13% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard all matches

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***5***

 D 

 **Standard** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:6 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.75scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4 

 Standard at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.50  Total goals  1.75 

 10.75  Shots  18.50 

 4.25  Shots on target  5.50 

 15.00  Shots faced  10.25 

 5.75  Corners  6.25 

 3.75  Corners against  4.00 

 9.00  Fouls  9.25 

 2.50  Yellow cards  1.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard at home

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Standard all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-westerlo-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.09.25 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-12-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-standard-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Standard – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-standard-vs-dender) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.07.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-raal-la-louviere-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-westerlo-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Standard – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-standard-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-24-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 5–5 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Standard at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.25 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-12-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-standard-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Standard – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-standard-vs-dender) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Standard – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-standard-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-04-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-standard-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-standard-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-standard-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.63 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 2 2 

Standard winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

8matches

2.75goals / match

63%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | **1–2** (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.08.24B1 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-standard-vs-club-brugge) | **1–0** (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-club-brugge-vs-standard) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.10.23B1 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-standard-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.03.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-club-brugge-vs-standard) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.09.22B1 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-standard-vs-club-brugge) | **3–0** (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.01.22B1 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-standard-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.11.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | **2–2** (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 | WLDDWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | WWDLWD |
| 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WWWDLL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Waregem | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | LLLWWW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | LDWWWL |
| 8 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | LDDWWL |
| 9 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | LLWWLD |
| 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | DWLLDL |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | LWWDLD |
| 14 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | LWWDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | LWWLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDWD |
| 6 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WLDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 8 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 9 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | LWDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DLWLD |
| 13 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | DWLD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LWDL |
| 15 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 4 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 5 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DLWD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 9 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LDWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 4 | LLWD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | DLLL |

 Standard  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 14 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Waregem | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 7 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 2 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | OOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | OOUUU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 10 | OUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | UUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | UOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Westerlo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Waregem | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UUUUU |
| 15 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | UOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUOU |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | UUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUOU |
| 14 | 2 | Anderlecht | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UUUU |
| 15 | 4 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
