---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Anderlecht – Belgium Pro League, 26 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 26 September 2025, 20:45 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Anderlecht 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.50 fair 2.72 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 3.92 

 Away 2.00 fair 2.65 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 1.98 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Anderlecht 

 17  Shots  10 

 8  Shots on target  2 

 2  Corners  5 

 16  Fouls  7 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (64 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Anderlecht to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.37 – 1.39 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 26% 38% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawAnderlecht

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **0–1** 8.8% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.88points / match

0.88scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:16 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.63scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:8 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Anderlecht 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  1.63 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.88  Total goals  2.63 

 11.63  Shots  15.50 

 3.25  Shots on target  5.63 

 11.13  Shots faced  10.88 

 4.75  Corners  6.00 

 4.25  Corners against  3.88 

 15.88  Fouls  14.50 

 3.25  Yellow cards  2.63 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 1.13  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 13%  Draws  25% 

 63%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 50%  Both teams scored  38% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 63%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Anderlecht all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:6 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Anderlecht 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.75  Total goals  2.00 

 11.50  Shots  11.67 

 3.75  Shots on target  4.67 

 10.50  Shots faced  12.00 

 4.00  Corners  5.00 

 4.75  Corners against  4.00 

 16.25  Fouls  16.67 

 2.75  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  67% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  0% 

 25%  Clean sheets  67% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  33% 

 25%  Draws  33% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Anderlecht away

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Anderlecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.25 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-23-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.09.25 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Dender – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-dender-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Anderlecht – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-anderlecht-vs-waregem) | 2–3 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | 5–2 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 4–4 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |

### Anderlecht away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.25 | [ Dender – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-dender-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 2 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsAnderlecht wins

8matches

2.50goals / match

38%over 2.5

63%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.08.24B1 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.01.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | **1–1** (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.10.23B1 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **5–1** (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.03.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | **0–2** (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.09.22B1 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 26.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.10.21B1 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 14 | LWLDDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | WWDLWD |
| 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WWWDLL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | LDWWWL |
| 7 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | LDDWWL |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 9 | Antwerp | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | WDWLLD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | LLWWLD |
| 11 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | WLLLWW |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | LWWDLD |
| 14 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | LWWDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 7 | LLWWLL |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDWD |
| 6 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WLDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 8 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | LWDW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | DWLD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LWDL |
| 13 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLWL |
| 15 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 5 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DLWD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 9 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LDWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 4 | LLWD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | DDLD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | DLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Anderlecht

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 14 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Waregem | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 2 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | OOUUU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 10 | OUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | UUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | UOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Westerlo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Waregem | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUUU |
| 15 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OOOO |
| 3 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | UOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 6 | 6 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUOU |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | UUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUOU |
| 14 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUU |
| 15 | 4 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
