---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–0 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 21 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-21-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 21 September 2025, 18:30 

#  Club Brugge 2–0 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.42 fair 2.27 

 Draw 5.25 fair 3.85 

 Away 5.25 fair 3.34 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.60 fair 1.94 

 Over 2.5 1.48 fair 2.06 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge St Truiden 

 20  Shots  7 

 9  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  0 

 10  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.46 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 26% 30% 

Club BruggeDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 10.7% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.17scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:5 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.57scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:7 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  1.57 

 0.83  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.57 

 17.67  Shots  15.29 

 5.17  Shots on target  4.43 

 11.33  Shots faced  9.14 

 7.00  Corners  6.57 

 4.50  Corners against  3.14 

 10.33  Fouls  13.29 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.14 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  57% 

 17%  Draws  29% 

 33%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  57% 

 33%  Clean sheets  29% 

 17%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  29% 

 50%  Draws  57% 

 50%  Losses  14% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

St Truiden all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:1 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

1.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2 

 Club Brugge at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.33 

 0.50  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.50  Total goals  2.00 

 16.00  Shots  16.33 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.33 

 13.50  Shots faced  7.67 

 8.50  Corners  8.67 

 5.50  Corners against  2.00 

 12.50  Fouls  12.33 

 1.50  Yellow cards  0.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  67% 

 50%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  100% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

St Truiden away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.25 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Waregem – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-waregem-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.08.25 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 08.08.25 | [ St Truiden – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-08-st-truiden-vs-dender) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.07.25 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.25 | [ St Truiden – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-04-st-truiden-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 13.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Waregem – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-waregem-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 21.02.25 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-21-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Dender – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-dender-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 3 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

8matches

3.25goals / match

63%over 2.5

63%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.11.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **7–0** (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.03.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.10.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | DWWWDL |
| 3 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | LDWWWL |
| 4 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WWDLWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 | WLWLDD |
| 6 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | WLDDWW |
| 7 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | WDWLLD |
| 10 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | WLLLWW |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | WLLWWL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | LLWWDL |
| 14 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | LWWDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 7 | LLWWLL |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 3 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WLDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | LWDW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 5 | WLDD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | DWLD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LWDL |
| 13 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLWL |
| 15 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 5 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DWD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 10 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 13 | Antwerp | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | DDLD |
| 14 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | DLLL |

 Club Brugge  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 3 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Waregem | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 2 | St Truiden | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 8 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 5 | Anderlecht | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 2 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | UUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 7 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | OOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | UOOU |
| 10 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOUO |
| 12 | 8 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 13 | 12 | Westerlo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Waregem | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUUU |
| 15 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | UOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 14 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | UUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 12 | 8 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UUU |
| 15 | 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUU |
| 16 | 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
