---
title: 'Standard 1–1 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 12 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-12-standard-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-12-standard-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 12 September 2025, 20:45 

#  Standard 1–1 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.30 fair 2.33 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 3.91 

 Away 3.00 fair 3.17 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.03 

 Over 2.5 1.95 fair 1.97 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Standard Mechelen 

 11  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 12  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  8 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (45 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Standard to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 26% 32% 

StandardDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 9.8% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Standard** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

0.83scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:9 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.83points / match

1.50scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:7 

 Standard all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 0.83  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.33  Total goals  2.67 

 8.67  Shots  11.17 

 3.33  Shots on target  4.83 

 15.50  Shots faced  17.17 

 2.83  Corners  5.33 

 5.17  Corners against  7.17 

 9.17  Fouls  9.33 

 2.17  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.83 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  50% 

 17%  Draws  33% 

 50%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  83% 

 17%  Clean sheets  17% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Mechelen all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Standard** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:5 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3 

 Standard at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.67  Total goals  2.00 

 10.67  Shots  12.67 

 4.67  Shots on target  4.33 

 15.33  Shots faced  16.00 

 3.67  Corners  8.00 

 3.33  Corners against  7.67 

 8.67  Fouls  7.67 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard at home

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

Mechelen away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Standard all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-standard-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Standard – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-standard-vs-dender) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.07.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-raal-la-louviere-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-westerlo-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Standard – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-standard-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-04-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | [ Mechelen – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-mechelen-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-mechelen-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.07.25 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Dender – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-dender-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Standard at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.25 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.08.25 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-standard-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Standard – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-standard-vs-dender) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Standard – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-standard-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-04-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-standard-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-standard-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-standard-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-24-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.07.25 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Dender – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-dender-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-standard-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 6 5 

Standard winsDrawsMechelen wins

12matches

2.08goals / match

42%over 2.5

42%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.25B1 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-mechelen-vs-standard) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.03.25B1 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-standard-vs-mechelen) | **2–2** (2–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.12.24B1 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-mechelen-vs-standard) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.08.24B1 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-09-standard-vs-mechelen) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.05.24B1 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-mechelen-vs-standard) | **3–2** (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.24B1 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-standard-vs-mechelen) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.12.23B1 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-mechelen-vs-standard) | **3–0** (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.11.23B1 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-standard-vs-mechelen) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.01.23B1 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-standard-vs-mechelen) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.10.22B1 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-mechelen-vs-standard) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.01.22B1 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-standard-vs-mechelen) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.21B1 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-01-mechelen-vs-standard) | **3–1** (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | WWLWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | DDWDWL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DLLWWD |
| 8 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | LDLWW |
| 9 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | WDWLLL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 | DLLLWW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | DDLDW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 13 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LWLDD |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4 | DLWLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | DDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 13 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | DWL |
| 14 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 15 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 7 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 8 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 9 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Standard  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 7 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 3 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 12 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | OOUOU |
| 7 | 15 | Waregem | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 4 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 2 | St Truiden | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | OOUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 9 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Antwerp | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 11 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OUUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 15 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 2 | 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 3 | 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 6 | 9 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OOU |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 12 | 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 13 | 13 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 15 | 15 | Waregem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 15 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOU |
| 4 | 12 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | UOO |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 7 | 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 9 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 10 | 9 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 11 | 11 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 13 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 13 | 16 | Dender | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUO |
| 14 | 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UUU |
| 15 | 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUU |
| 16 | 6 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
