---
title: 'Gent 1–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 31 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 31 August 2025, 13:30 

#  Gent 1–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 5.50 fair 2.27 

 Draw ✓ 3.90 fair 3.99 

 Away 1.57 fair 3.25 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gent Club Brugge 

 14  Shots  14 

 2  Shots on target  6 

 6  Corners  7 

 12  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (41 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gent to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.54 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 31% 

GentDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 9.5% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:7 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.25points / match

1.50scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:3 

 Gent all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.75  Goals conceded  0.75 

 3.00  Total goals  2.25 

 16.50  Shots  17.75 

 6.25  Shots on target  4.75 

 9.50  Shots faced  10.25 

 6.75  Corners  7.25 

 4.50  Corners against  4.00 

 10.50  Fouls  10.25 

 0.75  Yellow cards  1.25 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  75% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent all matches

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Gent** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:3 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2 

 Gent at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 15.50  Shots  19.50 

 6.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 8.50  Shots faced  7.00 

 5.00  Corners  6.00 

 6.00  Corners against  2.50 

 11.50  Fouls  8.00 

 0.50  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-mechelen-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Gent – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-gent-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.07.25 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-gent-vs-genk) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-gent-vs-antwerp) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.25 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-23-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |

### Gent at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Gent – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-gent-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-gent-vs-genk) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-gent-vs-antwerp) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.04.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 1 4 

Gent winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

10matches

3.70goals / match

60%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **4–1** (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.04.25B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **0–5** (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.03.25B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–4** (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.02.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.11.22B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **6–1** (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 11 | DWWWD |
| 3 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WLWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | DDWDWL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DLLWWD |
| 8 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | WDWLL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | DDLDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 11 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LDLW |
| 12 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LWLD |
| 13 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | DLLLW |
| 16 | Dender | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | DDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 8 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Gent  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 11 | UOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UUOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | OOUOU |
| 6 | 11 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 7 | 1 | St Truiden | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | OUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 9 | OOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Antwerp | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 9 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Waregem | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | UOOUU |
| 15 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 4 | 4 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 6 | 8 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 8 | 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 9 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 11 | 10 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 12 | 12 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 11 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Waregem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUU |
| 15 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 13 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | UOO |
| 5 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOU |
| 6 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 7 | 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 8 | 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 10 | 8 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 9 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 12 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 13 | 16 | Dender | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUO |
| 14 | 1 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UUU |
| 15 | 4 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 6 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
