---
title: 'Waregem 0–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 16 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-waregem-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 16 August 2025, 16:00 

#  Waregem 0–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 5.25 fair 2.11 

 Draw 4.50 fair 4.16 

 Away ✓ 1.50 fair 3.50 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.28 

 Over 2.5 1.53 fair 1.78 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Waregem Club Brugge 

 5  Shots  19 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  9 

 9  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Waregem to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 29% 

WaregemDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Waregem** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.67scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:6 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:3 

 Waregem all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.67 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.67  Total goals  2.67 

 14.00  Shots  17.33 

 5.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 13.33  Shots faced  12.00 

 6.33  Corners  6.67 

 5.00  Corners against  4.33 

 9.67  Fouls  10.67 

 2.33  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Waregem all matches

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***5***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Waregem** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2 

 Waregem at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 21.00  Shots  20.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 7.00  Shots faced  9.00 

 9.00  Corners  3.00 

 6.00  Corners against  2.00 

 8.00  Fouls  7.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Waregem at home

***5***

***5***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Waregem all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | [ Anderlecht – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-anderlecht-vs-waregem) | 2–3 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Westerlo – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-westerlo-vs-waregem) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 26.07.25 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Eupen – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-eupen-vs-waregem) | 1–5 (0–4) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-charleroi-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Waregem – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-31-waregem-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Standard – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-standard-vs-waregem) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Waregem – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-waregem-vs-gent) | 2–6 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.04.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Waregem at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.25 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Waregem – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-31-waregem-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Waregem – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-waregem-vs-gent) | 2–6 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.02.23 | [ Waregem – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-24-waregem-vs-kortrijk) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Waregem – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-12-waregem-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Waregem – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-waregem-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Waregem – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-waregem-vs-eupen) | 5–5 (2–3) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.25 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-01-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Waregem winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

4matches

3.00goals / match

75%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.23B1 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (1–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.08.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-05-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 12.12.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 15.08.21B1 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | **0–4** (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LDLW |
| 9 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 14 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | DLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 6 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Dender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 Waregem  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 1 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 4 | 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 6 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OOU |
| 6 | 9 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 10 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 8 | 11 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 9 | 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 3 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 11 | 4 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 12 | 7 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 14 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 15 | 14 | Dender | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 2 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 3 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 4 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 7 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 11 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 8 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 9 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 11 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 13 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 2 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 3 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Dender | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
