---
title: 'St. Gilloise 3–0 Standard – Belgium Pro League, 16 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-st-gilloise-vs-standard'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-16-st-gilloise-vs-standard.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 16 August 2025, 20:45 

#  St. Gilloise 3–0 Standard 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.33 fair 1.95 

 Draw 4.75 fair 4.29 

 Away 10.00 fair 3.95 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St. Gilloise Standard 

 24  Shots  4 

 11  Shots on target  1 

 12  Corners  1 

 13  Fouls  6 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (27 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.78 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 23% 25% 

St. GilloiseDrawStandard

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.9% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

3.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 9:3 

 **Standard** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

1.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:2 

 St. Gilloise all matches all matches Standard 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.67 

 4.00  Total goals  2.33 

 16.00  Shots  8.67 

 8.67  Shots on target  5.00 

 11.33  Shots faced  14.00 

 6.33  Corners  2.67 

 4.67  Corners against  4.00 

 12.67  Fouls  11.33 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Standard all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

5.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 5:0 

 **Standard** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 St. Gilloise at home away Standard 

### Per match

 5.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 5.00  Total goals  2.00 

 19.00  Shots  9.00 

 10.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 6.00  Shots faced  14.00 

 4.00  Corners  1.00 

 7.00  Corners against  5.00 

 12.00  Fouls  12.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

Standard away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.07.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-25-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.04.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Standard all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-standard-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Standard – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-02-standard-vs-dender) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.07.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-raal-la-louviere-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-westerlo-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Standard – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-standard-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-04-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-standard-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### St. Gilloise at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-st-gilloise-vs-dender) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.52 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 02.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Standard away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-26-raal-la-louviere-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-westerlo-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Dender – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-dender-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-westerlo-vs-standard) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 1 1 

St. Gilloise winsDrawsStandard wins

8matches

3.25goals / match

75%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.25B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.09.24B1 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-20-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.02.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | **2–1** (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.08.23B1 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-04-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-18-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | **2–4** (1–2) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.11.22B1 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | **2–3** (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.04.22B1 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–3** (1–1) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.08.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | **4–0** (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 |
| 2 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 |
| 4 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 |
| 5 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 |
| 8 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
| 9 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 10 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 11 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
| 14 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 4 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 2 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 4 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 7 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 8 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 11 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
| 12 | Dender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 15 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 |

 St. Gilloise  Standard

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 1 |
| 2 | 8 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| 3 | 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 4 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 |
| 5 | 6 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| 6 | 9 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 7 | 10 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 8 | 11 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| 9 | 2 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 10 | 4 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 11 | 5 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 12 | 7 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 14 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 15 | 14 | Dender | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| 2 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 3 | 1 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 4 | 2 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 5 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 4 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 7 | 5 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 8 | 7 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 9 | 9 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 10 | 11 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 11 | 8 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 12 | 10 | Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 13 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 15 | 14 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 2 | 10 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 3 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 | 1 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 6 | 9 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 7 | 11 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 8 | 13 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | 2 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 10 | 4 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 11 | 5 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | 6 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 14 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 | 14 | Dender | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
