---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 Genk – Belgium Pro League, 15 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 15 August 2025, 20:45 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 Genk 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 5.00 fair 2.12 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.22 

 Away ✓ 1.65 fair 3.44 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.38 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Genk 

 22  Shots  15 

 7  Shots on target  7 

 6  Corners  6 

 16  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (24 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.71 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 29% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawGenk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.33points / match

1.00scored / match

3.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:10 

 **Genk** before this match, all matches 

0.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:5 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Genk 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 3.33  Goals conceded  1.67 

 4.33  Total goals  2.67 

 6.00  Shots  17.00 

 1.33  Shots on target  6.00 

 15.33  Shots faced  10.33 

 4.67  Corners  5.33 

 5.67  Corners against  4.00 

 15.00  Fouls  11.33 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Genk all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 **Genk** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:4 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Genk 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 4.00  Total goals  3.00 

 7.00  Shots  18.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  7.50 

 15.00  Shots faced  12.50 

 4.00  Corners  6.00 

 8.00  Corners against  5.00 

 15.00  Fouls  11.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Genk away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 4–4 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Genk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-standard-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 03.08.25 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-genk-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-gent-vs-genk) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-genk-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-23-antwerp-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 4–4 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Genk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-standard-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.05.25 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-gent-vs-genk) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-23-antwerp-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Dender – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-dender-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-28-charleroi-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-14-standard-vs-genk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 5 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsGenk wins

8matches

3.00goals / match

75%over 2.5

63%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.25B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.08.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **3–1** (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **2–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.23B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **3–1** (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.04.23B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 09.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-09-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **2–1** (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.08.21B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 14 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | DLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 9 | Dender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Genk

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 3 | 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 4 | 6 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OOU |
| 5 | 8 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 9 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 7 | 10 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 8 | 14 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 9 | 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 3 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 11 | 4 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 12 | 7 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 14 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 15 | 13 | Dender | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 3 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 10 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 8 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 14 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 9 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 10 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 2 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 3 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 13 | Dender | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
