---
title: 'Antwerp 3–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 10 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-10-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 10 August 2025, 19:15 

#  Antwerp 3–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.91 fair 1.84 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.40 

 Away 3.70 fair 4.35 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.34 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Antwerp Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 12  Shots  5 

 4  Shots on target  1 

 5  Corners  3 

 8  Fouls  21 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (23 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Antwerp to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.85 – 1.13 

Home / Draw / Away

 54% 23% 23% 

AntwerpDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **2–1** 9.8% **1–0** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

3.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:7 

 Antwerp all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  3.50 

 2.00  Total goals  4.50 

 7.00  Shots  6.50 

 4.50  Shots on target  1.50 

 16.00  Shots faced  17.00 

 2.00  Corners  5.50 

 4.50  Corners against  6.00 

 9.50  Fouls  12.00 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp all matches

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

 **Antwerp** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

5.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:5 

 Antwerp at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  5.00 

 2.00  Total goals  5.00 

 8.00  Shots  6.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  0.00 

 17.00  Shots faced  19.00 

 2.00  Corners  7.00 

 5.00  Corners against  4.00 

 9.00  Fouls  9.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.25 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-genk-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.07.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-25-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.05.25 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-gent-vs-antwerp) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.04.25 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-genk-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-23-antwerp-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.25 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 4–4 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Antwerp at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.07.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-25-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.05.25 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-23-antwerp-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 5 

Antwerp winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

8matches

2.75goals / match

38%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25B1 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.10.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.12.23B1 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.08.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | **1–1** (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.02.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | **1–1** (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.22B1 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **4–2** (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.04.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.21B1 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 9 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 14 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 9 | Dender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | L |

 Antwerp  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 2 | 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 3 | 6 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OOU |
| 4 | 7 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOO |
| 5 | 8 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 6 | 9 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 7 | 14 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 9 | 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 3 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 11 | 4 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 12 | 12 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 13 | 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 14 | 11 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 15 | 13 | Dender | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 3 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 8 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 9 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 7 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 12 | 11 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 14 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 8 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 9 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 8 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 2 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 3 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 13 | Dender | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
