---
title: 'St. Gilloise 5–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 3 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-03-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 3 August 2025, 18:30 

#  St. Gilloise 5–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.36 fair 2.09 

 Draw 5.00 fair 4.13 

 Away 7.50 fair 3.58 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St. Gilloise Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 19  Shots  6 

 10  Shots on target  0 

 4  Corners  7 

 12  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.66 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 24% 28% 

St. GilloiseDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 St. Gilloise all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.00  Total goals  4.00 

 17.00  Shots  7.00 

 8.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 8.00  Shots faced  15.00 

 5.00  Corners  4.00 

 2.00  Corners against  8.00 

 16.00  Fouls  15.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 St. Gilloise at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.07.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-25-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.05.25 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-17-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-10-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.04.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 4–4 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### St. Gilloise at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-25-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-27-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-st-gilloise-vs-dender) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.52 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 02.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 1 1 

St. Gilloise winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

8matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.11.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.03.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–2** (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.08.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **5–1** (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.01.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–3** (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.03.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–4** (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.11.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–3** (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 9 | Dender | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | L |

 St. Gilloise  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 6 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 3 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 7 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 10 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 13 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 10 | 14 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 11 | 2 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 12 | 8 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 13 | 9 | Dender | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 14 | 12 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 5 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 6 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 2 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 10 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 12 | St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 13 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 2 | 6 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 7 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 14 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 1 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 2 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 3 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 4 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 8 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 12 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
