---
title: 'Charleroi 2–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 24 May 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-24-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 24 May 2025, 20:00 

#  Charleroi 2–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.62 fair 1.82 

 Draw 4.10 fair 4.00 

 Away 4.75 fair 4.96 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 1.81 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 2.24 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Charleroi Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 16  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  6 

 13  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (306 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Charleroi to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.60 – 0.86 

Home / Draw / Away

 55% 25% 20% 

CharleroiDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.6% **1–1** 11.8% **2–0** 10.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.41points / match

1.36scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 15 10 14 

 WonDrawnLost 39 played · 53:45 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

0.97scored / match

1.28conceded / match

 9 18 12 

 WonDrawnLost 39 played · 38:50 

 Charleroi all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  0.97 

 1.15  Goals conceded  1.28 

 2.51  Total goals  2.26 

 14.51  Shots  12.03 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.26 

 11.90  Shots faced  14.08 

 5.10  Corners  5.03 

 4.46  Corners against  5.56 

 10.18  Fouls  12.79 

 1.82  Yellow cards  2.28 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  23% 

 26%  Draws  46% 

 36%  Losses  31% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  28% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 49%  Both teams scored  46% 

 28%  Clean sheets  28% 

 28%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  15% 

 38%  Draws  54% 

 26%  Losses  31% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Charleroi** before this match, at home 

1.79points / match

1.58scored / match

0.84conceded / match

 10 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 30:16 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

0.74points / match

0.68scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 2 8 9 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 13:31 

 Charleroi at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.58  Goals scored  0.68 

 0.84  Goals conceded  1.63 

 2.42  Total goals  2.32 

 15.37  Shots  11.42 

 5.47  Shots on target  3.16 

 10.37  Shots faced  14.11 

 5.11  Corners  4.74 

 4.26  Corners against  5.58 

 10.32  Fouls  13.63 

 1.79  Yellow cards  2.16 

 0.68  1st-half goals scored  0.32 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  11% 

 21%  Draws  42% 

 26%  Losses  47% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 37%  Over 2.5 goals  32% 

 16%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  42% 

 37%  Clean sheets  16% 

 21%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  5% 

 32%  Draws  53% 

 26%  Losses  42% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.05.25 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-18-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-09-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.05.25 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-04-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-charleroi-vs-dender) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Dender – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-dender-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.04.25 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-11-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 4–4 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |

### Charleroi at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.25 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-09-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-charleroi-vs-dender) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-19-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-28-charleroi-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Charleroi – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-charleroi-vs-dender) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.92 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.25 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-11-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.04.25 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-22-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 5 

Charleroi winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

9matches

1.78goals / match

22%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.12.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.10.24B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–2** (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 17.02.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.07.23B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.23B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.09.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.21B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–3** (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 39 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 85 | 41 | +44 | 81 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 39 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 68 | 27 | +41 | 80 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 39 | 24 | 6 | 9 | 67 | 43 | +24 | 78 | LDLLLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 39 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 61 | 38 | +23 | 61 | DWWWLL |
| 5 | Charleroi | 39 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 53 | 45 | +8 | 55 | WLWWWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 39 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 54 | DDWLWL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 39 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 69 | 65 | +4 | 50 | DWDWLW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 39 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 60 | 55 | +5 | 49 | LLDWDD |
| 9 | Gent | 39 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 44 | 62 | -18 | 48 | LLLLLL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 39 | 9 | 18 | 12 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 45 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 39 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 45 | DLDLDD |
| 12 | Dender | 39 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 51 | 70 | -19 | 44 | DWLLWD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 50 | 66 | -16 | 41 | WLWLWD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 39 | 57 | -18 | 39 | DWLWLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 36 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 40 | 63 | -23 | 37 | DWWLWD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 36 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 36 | 70 | -34 | 24 | LLLWLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 14 | +21 | 44 | DWWLLL |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 43 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 20 | +25 | 42 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 16 | +14 | 34 | DLWWWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 31 | WLDWLL |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 31 | WDDDLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 40 | 27 | +13 | 29 | WWDLDD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 28 | LWDDDW |
| 9 | Antwerp | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 29 | +8 | 28 | LLLDLL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 28 | DWWLWW |
| 11 | Standard | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 28 | DDDLLD |
| 12 | Dender | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 27 | DLWDWW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 27 | DDLWWL |
| 14 | Gent | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 25 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 22 | DWLLWW |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 22 | LDWDWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 21 | +19 | 39 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 37 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 34 | WWLDLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 30 | WLLLWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 26 | DDLDWW |
| 6 | Gent | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 23 | DWLWLL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 22 | WLDWLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 21 | LDDLWD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 20 | LWDLDW |
| 10 | Standard | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 17 | WLLDDD |
| 11 | Dender | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 50 | -22 | 17 | LLDLLD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 15 | LLWWLW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 14 | DLDDWL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 39 | -18 | 13 | LDLWLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 12 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 43 | -30 | 2 | LDLLLL |

 Charleroi  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Westerlo | 39 | 13 | 26 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 69 | 65 | 50 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Club Brugge | 39 | 15 | 24 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 85 | 41 | 81 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 13 | St Truiden | 36 | 13 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 50 | 66 | 41 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Genk | 39 | 17 | 22 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 24 | 6 | 9 | 67 | 43 | 78 | OUUUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Dender | 39 | 17 | 22 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 51 | 70 | 44 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Kortrijk | 36 | 14 | 22 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 40 | 63 | 37 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 36 | 14 | 22 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 36 | 70 | 24 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 39 | 18 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 60 | 55 | 49 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 39 | 19 | 20 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 68 | 27 | 80 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Antwerp | 39 | 19 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 56 | 49 | 54 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 9 | Gent | 39 | 20 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 44 | 62 | 48 | OOUOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 39 | 21 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 61 | 38 | 61 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 18 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 39 | 57 | 39 | OOOOUO |
| 14 | 5 | Charleroi | 39 | 23 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 53 | 45 | 55 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Standard | 39 | 27 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 27 | 43 | 45 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 39 | 28 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 9 | 18 | 12 | 38 | 50 | 45 | OUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 30 | 28 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 29 | 28 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Anderlecht | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 21 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Mechelen | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 40 | 27 | 29 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 12 | 43 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 9 | Gent | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 27 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Club Brugge | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 20 | 42 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Genk | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 14 | 44 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 26 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Charleroi | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 16 | 34 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 12 | Dender | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 27 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 15 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 31 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 28 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Dender | 20 | 5 | 15 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 50 | 17 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Club Brugge | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 21 | 39 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Genk | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 29 | 34 | UOUUUO |
| 4 | 13 | St Truiden | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 39 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 37 | 15 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 43 | 2 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Westerlo | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 29 | 35 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 37 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Charleroi | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 9 | Gent | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 30 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Standard | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 17 | 30 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Antwerp | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 14 | OUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
