---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 0–2 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 3 May 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-03-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 3 May 2025, 16:00 

#  Cercle Brugge 0–2 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.85 fair 1.90 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.24 

 Away ✓ 3.90 fair 4.19 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.18 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.85 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Kortrijk 

 16  Shots  5 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  2 

 13  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (287 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.75 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 24% 24% 

Cercle BruggeDrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **1–0** 10.1% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

1.09scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 9 12 13 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 37:51 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.97points / match

1.06scored / match

1.79conceded / match

 9 6 19 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 36:61 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.09  Goals scored  1.06 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.79 

 2.59  Total goals  2.85 

 13.56  Shots  11.24 

 4.65  Shots on target  3.53 

 11.88  Shots faced  12.94 

 5.74  Corners  5.26 

 4.74  Corners against  4.76 

 10.91  Fouls  10.91 

 1.74  Yellow cards  2.21 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.76  1st-half goals conceded  0.76 

### How often Full Time

 26%  Wins  26% 

 35%  Draws  18% 

 38%  Losses  56% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 59%  Both teams scored  53% 

 21%  Clean sheets  12% 

 29%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  24% 

 35%  Draws  35% 

 41%  Losses  41% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Kortrijk all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.59points / match

1.29scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 7 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 22:20 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

0.71points / match

1.00scored / match

2.18conceded / match

 3 3 11 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 17:37 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.18  Goals conceded  2.18 

 2.47  Total goals  3.18 

 15.88  Shots  10.06 

 5.18  Shots on target  3.12 

 9.94  Shots faced  14.76 

 6.53  Corners  4.59 

 4.35  Corners against  5.35 

 10.41  Fouls  10.18 

 1.53  Yellow cards  2.29 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.88 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  18% 

 35%  Draws  18% 

 24%  Losses  65% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 59%  Both teams scored  53% 

 35%  Clean sheets  6% 

 24%  Failed to score  41% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  12% 

 53%  Draws  41% 

 18%  Losses  47% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***5***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Kortrijk away

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.04.25 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-25-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.10 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.25 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.03.25 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-26-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-25-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.10 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.04.25 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 01.03.25 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-10-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 3 2 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsKortrijk wins

9matches

2.56goals / match

44%over 2.5

56%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.02.25B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 04.08.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **1–2** (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.12.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.09.23B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.10.22B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.03.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 04.12.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 37 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 80 | 40 | +40 | 75 | WWWLDW |
| 2 | Genk | 36 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 39 | +24 | 75 | WWLLDL |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 62 | 27 | +35 | 71 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 37 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 60 | 34 | +26 | 61 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 37 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 53 | 45 | +8 | 51 | LLDDWL |
| 6 | Charleroi | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 48 | DWDWLW |
| 7 | Gent | 37 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 43 | 55 | -12 | 48 | LWLLLL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 37 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 64 | 61 | +3 | 47 | DDDWDW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 37 | 41 | -4 | 45 | DDDDWD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 57 | 53 | +4 | 44 | DWDLLD |
| 11 | Standard | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 43 | DLDDLD |
| 12 | Dender | 37 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 46 | 70 | -24 | 40 | LDDWLL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 37 | 51 | -14 | 39 | LLDWLW |
| 14 | St Truiden | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 46 | 63 | -17 | 37 | WLWLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 36 | 61 | -25 | 33 | WWDWWL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 34 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 31 | 66 | -35 | 21 | LLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 44 | WDWWLL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 20 | +25 | 42 | LWWWLW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 40 | LWWWWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 31 | WLWLDW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 31 | LDLWWW |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 31 | WDWDDD |
| 7 | Antwerp | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 28 | DLLLDL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 28 | LWDDDW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 26 | +13 | 27 | DDWWDL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 27 | DDDLWW |
| 11 | Standard | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 27 | LLDDDL |
| 12 | Gent | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 25 | WDLLLL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 25 | DDWWLW |
| 14 | Dender | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 24 | WDLWDW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 21 | LLDWDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 19 | LDWLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 33 | DDWWWD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 31 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 31 | WDWWLD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 30 | WLLLWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 23 | LDDLDW |
| 6 | Gent | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 23 | DWLWLL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 19 | DDWLDW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 17 | DWLDDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 17 | WLWDLD |
| 10 | Standard | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 16 | LWLLDD |
| 11 | Dender | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 28 | 50 | -22 | 16 | LLLDLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 14 | LDLDDW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 12 | DLDLDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 12 | LLDLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 37 | -20 | 12 | DLLWWL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | -29 | 2 | LLDLLL |

 Cercle Brugge  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Westerlo | 37 | 12 | 25 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 64 | 61 | 47 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Club Brugge | 37 | 14 | 23 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 80 | 40 | 75 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Genk | 36 | 15 | 21 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 39 | 75 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 12 | Dender | 37 | 16 | 21 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 46 | 70 | 40 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 46 | 63 | 37 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Kortrijk | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 36 | 61 | 33 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Mechelen | 36 | 16 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 57 | 53 | 44 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 34 | 14 | 20 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 31 | 66 | 21 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 62 | 27 | 71 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Antwerp | 37 | 19 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 53 | 45 | 51 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 60 | 34 | 61 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Gent | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 43 | 55 | 48 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 37 | 51 | 39 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 6 | Charleroi | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 47 | 41 | 48 | UUOOOO |
| 15 | 11 | Standard | 36 | 24 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 27 | 42 | 43 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 27 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 37 | 41 | 45 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Westerlo | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 30 | 28 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Antwerp | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 25 | 28 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 10 | Mechelen | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 26 | 27 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 40 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 17 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Club Brugge | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 20 | 42 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 44 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 14 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Gent | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 25 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 20 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Charleroi | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 13 | 31 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Dender | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 24 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Standard | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 27 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 31 | OUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Dender | 19 | 4 | 15 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 28 | 50 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Club Brugge | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 33 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 37 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Genk | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 37 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Westerlo | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 31 | 19 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 15 | 31 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Gent | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 30 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Mechelen | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 11 | Standard | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 17 | 30 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 23 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 14 | UOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
