---
title: 'Club Brugge 0–1 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 24 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-24-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Thursday 24 April 2025, 20:30 

#  Club Brugge 0–1 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home – fair 2.13 

 Draw – fair 4.17 

 Away ✓ – fair 3.45 

 Under 2.5 ✓ – fair 2.30 

 Over 2.5 – fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge St. Gilloise 

 15  Shots  4 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (275 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 29% 

Club BruggeDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.09points / match

2.24scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 21 8 5 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 76:38 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

1.97points / match

1.79scored / match

0.79conceded / match

 19 10 5 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 61:27 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 2.24  Goals scored  1.79 

 1.12  Goals conceded  0.79 

 3.35  Total goals  2.59 

 17.59  Shots  14.09 

 7.18  Shots on target  5.50 

 9.88  Shots faced  9.21 

 5.68  Corners  5.50 

 4.15  Corners against  4.47 

 9.38  Fouls  12.74 

 1.32  Yellow cards  2.35 

 1.12  1st-half goals scored  0.91 

 0.32  1st-half goals conceded  0.24 

### How often Full Time

 62%  Wins  56% 

 24%  Draws  29% 

 15%  Losses  15% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 26%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 15%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 65%  Both teams scored  50% 

 32%  Clean sheets  44% 

 3%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 59%  Wins  53% 

 32%  Draws  38% 

 9%  Losses  9% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

St. Gilloise all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.29points / match

2.41scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 12 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 41:18 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

1.65points / match

1.47scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 7 7 3 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 25:15 

 Club Brugge at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 2.41  Goals scored  1.47 

 1.06  Goals conceded  0.88 

 3.47  Total goals  2.35 

 19.29  Shots  11.35 

 8.18  Shots on target  4.53 

 8.71  Shots faced  10.18 

 5.76  Corners  5.35 

 3.35  Corners against  4.41 

 9.47  Fouls  13.41 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.35 

 0.94  1st-half goals scored  0.76 

 0.35  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  41% 

 18%  Draws  41% 

 12%  Losses  18% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 35%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 29%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 59%  Both teams scored  53% 

 41%  Clean sheets  41% 

 0%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 47%  Wins  41% 

 47%  Draws  47% 

 6%  Losses  12% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

St. Gilloise away

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-12-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-29-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-15-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.03.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-st-gilloise-vs-dender) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 16.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.52 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.25 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-30-club-brugge-vs-dender) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-05-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-15-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 7 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

10matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

80%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.10.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **2–2** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.11.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.02.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.10.22B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-27-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.08.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 35 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 38 | +25 | 75 | WWWLLD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 76 | 38 | +38 | 71 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 61 | 27 | +34 | 67 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 35 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 56 | 33 | +23 | 55 | WLLLDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 35 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 48 | DLLLDD |
| 6 | Gent | 35 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 50 | -8 | 48 | LLLWLL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 45 | LDWDWL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 35 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 44 | WDDDDW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 35 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 51 | +4 | 43 | WDWDLL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 35 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 58 | 57 | +1 | 43 | WLDDDW |
| 11 | Standard | 35 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 42 | DDLDDL |
| 12 | Dender | 35 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 43 | 62 | -19 | 40 | LWLDDW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 60 | -15 | 37 | WWLWLW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 50 | -16 | 36 | DLLDWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 59 | -23 | 33 | LWWDWW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 18 | WLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 44 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 18 | +23 | 39 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 31 | WLWLDW |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 30 | WWDWDD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 28 | WDLLLD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 28 | WLDLWW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 26 | +13 | 27 | DDWWDL |
| 9 | Standard | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 27 | LLDDDL |
| 10 | Gent | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 25 | WWDLLL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 25 | DDWWLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 24 | LWLWDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 14 | Dender | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 24 | WDLWDW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 21 | LLDWDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | DLDWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 32 | LDDWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 31 | WDWWLD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 28 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 24 | LWWLLL |
| 5 | Gent | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 23 | DDWLWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 20 | DLDDLD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 19 | DDWLDW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 17 | DWLDDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 16 | LWLWDL |
| 10 | Dender | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 16 | LLLLLD |
| 11 | Standard | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 15 | DLWLLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 14 | LDLDDW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 12 | DLDLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 12 | LDLLWW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | -29 | 2 | LLDLLL |

 Club Brugge  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 35 | 12 | 23 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 58 | 57 | 43 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 34 | 12 | 22 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 76 | 38 | 71 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 38 | 75 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 59 | 33 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 13 | St Truiden | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 60 | 37 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 13 | 20 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 66 | 18 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 61 | 27 | 67 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Mechelen | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 51 | 43 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Dender | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 43 | 62 | 40 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Antwerp | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 51 | 42 | 48 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 56 | 33 | 55 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 50 | 48 | OOOUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 50 | 36 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 7 | Charleroi | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 43 | 40 | 45 | OUUOOO |
| 15 | 11 | Standard | 35 | 23 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 26 | 41 | 42 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 35 | 26 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 36 | 40 | 44 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Antwerp | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 22 | 28 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 9 | Mechelen | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 26 | 27 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 17 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 44 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 18 | 39 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Dender | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 24 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Standard | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 27 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 30 | UOUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Dender | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 42 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Westerlo | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 31 | 19 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 26 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Mechelen | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 15 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 16 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 14 | UOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
