---
title: 'Club Brugge 1–0 Genk – Belgium Pro League, 13 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-club-brugge-vs-genk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-13-club-brugge-vs-genk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 13 April 2025, 18:30 

#  Club Brugge 1–0 Genk 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.73 fair 1.91 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.63 

 Away 4.33 fair 3.82 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.92 

 Over 2.5 1.62 fair 1.52 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Genk 

 25  Shots  9 

 10  Shots on target  3 

 1  Corners  6 

 7  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (262 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.54 

 Expected goals 2.01 – 1.38 

Home / Draw / Away

 52% 22% 26% 

Club BruggeDrawGenk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 34% 66% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 25%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.4% **1–1** 9.3% **2–0** 6.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.03points / match

2.19scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 19 8 5 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 70:38 

 **Genk** before this match, all matches 

2.31points / match

1.91scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 23 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 61:34 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Genk 

### Per match

 2.19  Goals scored  1.91 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.06 

 3.38  Total goals  2.97 

 17.28  Shots  16.22 

 7.03  Shots on target  5.97 

 10.13  Shots faced  11.22 

 5.84  Corners  5.03 

 4.13  Corners against  4.00 

 9.47  Fouls  9.81 

 1.31  Yellow cards  1.41 

 1.09  1st-half goals scored  0.81 

 0.34  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 59%  Wins  72% 

 25%  Draws  16% 

 16%  Losses  13% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 66%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  34% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 16%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 69%  Both teams scored  53% 

 28%  Clean sheets  41% 

 3%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 59%  Wins  44% 

 31%  Draws  41% 

 9%  Losses  16% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  66% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  34% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Genk all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.25points / match

2.50scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 11 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 40:18 

 **Genk** before this match, away 

1.88points / match

1.69scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 9 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 27:25 

 Club Brugge at home away Genk 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  1.69 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.56 

 3.63  Total goals  3.25 

 18.94  Shots  15.63 

 8.06  Shots on target  5.81 

 8.69  Shots faced  11.88 

 6.06  Corners  4.88 

 3.19  Corners against  4.13 

 9.63  Fouls  10.50 

 0.94  Yellow cards  1.63 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.94 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 69%  Wins  56% 

 19%  Draws  19% 

 13%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  94% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 38%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 31%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 63%  Both teams scored  69% 

 38%  Clean sheets  19% 

 0%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  44% 

 44%  Draws  31% 

 6%  Losses  25% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***7***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Genk away

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Genk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.03.25 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-genk-vs-gent) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-15-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Dender – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-dender-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-28-charleroi-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-genk-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-14-standard-vs-genk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Genk – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-genk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Westerlo – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-westerlo-vs-genk) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-30-club-brugge-vs-dender) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 7–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Genk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-06-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Dender – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-dender-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-28-charleroi-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 14.02.25 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-14-standard-vs-genk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Westerlo – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-westerlo-vs-genk) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-mechelen-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-antwerp-vs-genk) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.12.24 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.11.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 7 1 2 

Club Brugge winsDrawsGenk wins

10matches

3.70goals / match

80%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-club-brugge-vs-genk) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.08.24B1 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | **3–2** (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.04.24B1 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.04.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.03.24B1 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-genk-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-club-brugge-vs-genk) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.01.23B1 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-genk-vs-club-brugge) | **3–1** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.07.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | **3–2** (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 20.03.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-club-brugge-vs-genk) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.11.21B1 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | **2–3** (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 32 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 61 | 34 | +27 | 74 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 70 | 38 | +32 | 65 | LDWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 59 | 26 | +33 | 64 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 33 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 51 | 33 | +18 | 51 | WLWLLL |
| 5 | Gent | 33 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 48 | DWLLLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 50 | 41 | +9 | 46 | DLDLLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 53 | 45 | +8 | 43 | LWWDWD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 38 | +1 | 42 | DLLDWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 40 | DLWDDD |
| 10 | Standard | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 40 | WLLDDL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 39 | DWWLDD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 60 | -15 | 37 | WWLWLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 50 | -16 | 36 | DLLDWL |
| 14 | Dender | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | -20 | 35 | DLLLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 59 | -23 | 33 | LWWDWW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 18 | WLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 44 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 36 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 29 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Mechelen | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 27 | LDDWWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 27 | WWDLLL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 27 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 | WWLLDD |
| 9 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 25 | DWWDLL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 25 | DWLDLW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 25 | DDWWLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 24 | LWLWDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 21 | LLDWDW |
| 15 | Dender | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 20 | DLWDLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | DLDWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 30 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 29 | WLDDWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 25 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 24 | LWWLLL |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 23 | DDDWLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DDLDDL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 17 | DDWLDD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | LWDDWL |
| 10 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | -17 | 15 | LLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 14 | WDLWLL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 12 | DLDLDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 12 | LDLLWW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 | LLDLDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | -29 | 2 | LLDLLL |

 Club Brugge  Genk

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 39 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 32 | 11 | 21 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 70 | 38 | 65 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 59 | 33 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 61 | 34 | 74 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 12 | St Truiden | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 60 | 37 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 13 | 20 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 66 | 18 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 59 | 26 | 64 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 50 | 41 | 46 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 53 | 45 | 43 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Dender | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 50 | 36 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 51 | 33 | 51 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 42 | 40 | 48 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Charleroi | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 38 | 42 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 38 | 40 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 25 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 31 | 36 | 40 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 23 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 12 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 44 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 36 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Dender | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 25 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 29 | UUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 20 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 14 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 25 | 30 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Westerlo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 11 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 23 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 16 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 11 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
