---
title: 'Kortrijk 2–2 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 30 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-30-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 30 March 2025, 16:00 

#  Kortrijk 2–2 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.80 fair 2.31 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.80 

 Away 2.70 fair 3.30 

 Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.89 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.12 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk Cercle Brugge 

 5  Shots  13 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  4 

 15  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (245 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kortrijk to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 26% 30% 

KortrijkDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 11% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.87points / match

0.93scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 7 5 18 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 28:55 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.07points / match

0.97scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 7 11 12 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 29:44 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 0.93  Goals scored  0.97 

 1.83  Goals conceded  1.47 

 2.77  Total goals  2.43 

 11.40  Shots  13.60 

 3.57  Shots on target  4.53 

 13.43  Shots faced  12.20 

 5.27  Corners  5.87 

 5.10  Corners against  4.83 

 10.40  Fouls  10.77 

 2.23  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  0.77 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  23% 

 17%  Draws  37% 

 60%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 53%  Both teams scored  53% 

 10%  Clean sheets  23% 

 37%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 37%  Draws  40% 

 43%  Losses  40% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

1.13points / match

0.93scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 5 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 14:20 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

0.73points / match

0.80scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 2 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 12:26 

 Kortrijk at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 0.93  Goals scored  0.80 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.73 

 2.27  Total goals  2.53 

 12.67  Shots  11.33 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.20 

 11.27  Shots faced  14.33 

 6.00  Corners  5.07 

 4.47  Corners against  5.33 

 11.07  Fouls  11.07 

 2.13  Yellow cards  1.93 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.93 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  13% 

 13%  Draws  33% 

 53%  Losses  53% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  53% 

 20%  Clean sheets  7% 

 33%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  20% 

 27%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  60% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Cercle Brugge away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.03.25 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 10.01.25 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-10-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.92 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Kortrijk – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-kortrijk-vs-dender) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-29-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-09-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-25-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.92 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.12.24 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 4 

Kortrijk winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

8matches

2.38goals / match

38%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.25B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 04.08.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **1–2** (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.12.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.09.23B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.10.22B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.03.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 04.12.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 33 | +22 | 68 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 36 | +31 | 62 | DLDWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 26 | +28 | 58 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 29 | +21 | 51 | WLWLWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 46 | WDDLDL |
| 6 | Gent | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 45 | DWDDWL |
| 7 | Standard | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 40 | LWLLDD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 39 | WDLWWD |
| 9 | Charleroi | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 38 | LWDLLD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 38 | WDDLWD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 37 | WDLDWW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 34 | DDWWLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 32 | LDDDLL |
| 14 | Dender | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 32 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 55 | -27 | 26 | LLDLWW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 31 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 26 | 61 | -35 | 18 | LDWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 41 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 36 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 36 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 29 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 27 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 27 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Standard | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 | WWLLDD |
| 8 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 25 | LDWWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 23 | DDLDDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 22 | DLLWLW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | LDWLDL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | DLDDWW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 21 | WWDDDL |
| 14 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LDLWDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | DLDWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 26 | DWLDDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | WLWWLL |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 22 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 20 | WDDDDW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DDLDDL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 16 | WDDWLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 15 | LLWDDW |
| 10 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 15 | WLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | DWDLWL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 | DWDLDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 9 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 36 | -27 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Kortrijk  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 11 | 20 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 67 | 36 | 62 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 50 | 49 | 37 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 33 | 68 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 12 | St Truiden | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 56 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 55 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 31 | 13 | 18 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 26 | 61 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 26 | 58 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Antwerp | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 48 | 37 | 46 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 47 | 42 | 39 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Dender | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 51 | 32 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 29 | 51 | UUUUOU |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 44 | 32 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 41 | 33 | 45 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 31 | 19 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 37 | 40 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Charleroi | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 38 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 24 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 28 | 33 | 38 | OOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 36 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 36 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Dender | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 29 | UUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 14 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 36 | 2 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 9 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
