---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 28 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 28 March 2025, 20:45 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 3.00 fair 2.20 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.64 

 Away 2.55 fair 3.71 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.70 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.43 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Charleroi 

 8  Shots  24 

 1  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  8 

 10  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (240 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 0.97 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 28% 27% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 59% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.2% **1–1** 12.9% **0–0** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.23points / match

0.93scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 8 13 9 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 28:33 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.23points / match

1.20scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 10 7 13 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 36:36 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 0.93  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.10  Goals conceded  1.20 

 2.03  Total goals  2.40 

 12.20  Shots  14.00 

 3.50  Shots on target  4.83 

 13.67  Shots faced  11.30 

 4.80  Corners  5.17 

 5.53  Corners against  4.30 

 13.30  Fouls  10.30 

 2.27  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  33% 

 43%  Draws  23% 

 30%  Losses  43% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  37% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 43%  Both teams scored  47% 

 30%  Clean sheets  23% 

 40%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  30% 

 57%  Draws  40% 

 30%  Losses  30% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Charleroi all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.87points / match

1.27scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 7 7 1 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 19:10 

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.20scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 4 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 18:24 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.27  Goals scored  1.20 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.60 

 1.93  Total goals  2.80 

 13.33  Shots  12.93 

 3.67  Shots on target  4.40 

 13.40  Shots faced  13.00 

 5.13  Corners  5.27 

 5.40  Corners against  4.33 

 12.53  Fouls  9.93 

 2.20  Yellow cards  2.07 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  27% 

 47%  Draws  20% 

 7%  Losses  53% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 47%  Both teams scored  53% 

 47%  Clean sheets  13% 

 27%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  27% 

 67%  Draws  40% 

 13%  Losses  33% 

 53%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Charleroi away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.01.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-28-charleroi-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Charleroi – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-charleroi-vs-dender) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.92 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 02.03.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-genk-vs-charleroi) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-standard-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 3 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCharleroi wins

8matches

2.00goals / match

25%over 2.5

38%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.10.24B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–2** (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 17.02.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.07.23B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.23B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.09.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.21B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–3** (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 33 | +22 | 68 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 65 | 36 | +29 | 59 | WDLDWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 25 | +24 | 55 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 27 | +23 | 51 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 47 | 32 | +15 | 46 | LWDDLD |
| 6 | Gent | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 45 | DWDDWL |
| 7 | Standard | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 39 | LLWLLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 38 | DWDLWW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 37 | WDLDWW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 37 | DLWDLL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 30 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 37 | LWDDLW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 32 | LDDDLL |
| 13 | Dender | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 32 | WLDLLL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 41 | 56 | -15 | 31 | LDDWWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 55 | -27 | 26 | LLDLWW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 30 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 26 | 60 | -34 | 18 | DLDWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 41 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 18 | +20 | 33 | WWDWLW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 33 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 28 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 27 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 27 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 25 | LDWWDL |
| 8 | Standard | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 25 | LWWLLD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 23 | DDLDDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 22 | DLLWLW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | LDWLDL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | DLDDWW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 21 | WWDDDL |
| 14 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LDLWDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 16 | DDLDWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 26 | DWLDDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 24 | LWLWWL |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 22 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 20 | WDDDDW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 19 | WDDLDD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | LWDDWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 15 | LLLWLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 15 | LLWDDW |
| 10 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 15 | WLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | DWDLWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 | DWDLDL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 9 | LWLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 9 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 36 | -27 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 30 | 10 | 20 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 65 | 36 | 59 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Westerlo | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 50 | 49 | 37 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 33 | 68 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 41 | 56 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 55 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 26 | 60 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 25 | 55 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 13 | Dender | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 51 | 32 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Antwerp | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 47 | 32 | 46 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 45 | 40 | 38 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 27 | 51 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 44 | 32 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 41 | 33 | 45 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 35 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 30 | 19 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 37 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 30 | 23 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 28 | 33 | 37 | UOOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 33 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 18 | 33 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Dender | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 28 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 34 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 36 | 2 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Charleroi | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 15 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 9 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
