---
title: 'Club Brugge 4–2 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 16 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 16 March 2025, 18:30 

#  Club Brugge 4–2 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.53 fair 1.73 

 Draw 4.10 fair 4.59 

 Away 6.00 fair 4.94 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.38 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Charleroi 

 25  Shots  8 

 12  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  3 

 8  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (234 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.95 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 58% 22% 20% 

Club BruggeDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.2% **2–1** 9.9% **1–0** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.93points / match

2.10scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 16 8 5 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 61:34 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.28points / match

1.17scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 10 7 12 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 34:32 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 2.10  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.10 

 3.28  Total goals  2.28 

 17.03  Shots  14.21 

 6.76  Shots on target  4.86 

 10.48  Shots faced  10.83 

 6.00  Corners  5.24 

 4.31  Corners against  4.38 

 9.31  Fouls  10.28 

 1.38  Yellow cards  2.03 

 1.03  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.34  1st-half goals conceded  0.48 

### How often Full Time

 55%  Wins  34% 

 28%  Draws  24% 

 17%  Losses  41% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 66%  Over 2.5 goals  34% 

 34%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 69%  Both teams scored  45% 

 28%  Clean sheets  24% 

 3%  Failed to score  34% 

### How often Half Time

 59%  Wins  31% 

 31%  Draws  38% 

 10%  Losses  31% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  66% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Charleroi all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.14points / match

2.43scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 9 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 34:16 

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

1.07points / match

1.14scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 4 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:20 

 Club Brugge at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

 2.43  Goals scored  1.14 

 1.14  Goals conceded  1.43 

 3.57  Total goals  2.57 

 18.50  Shots  13.29 

 7.71  Shots on target  4.43 

 9.07  Shots faced  12.14 

 6.29  Corners  5.43 

 3.29  Corners against  4.50 

 9.50  Fouls  9.86 

 1.07  Yellow cards  2.14 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  29% 

 21%  Draws  21% 

 14%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 36%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 29%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 64%  Both teams scored  50% 

 36%  Clean sheets  14% 

 0%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  29% 

 43%  Draws  36% 

 7%  Losses  36% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Charleroi away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-08-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.02.25 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-28-charleroi-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Charleroi – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-charleroi-vs-dender) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.92 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-30-club-brugge-vs-dender) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 7–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.01.25 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-genk-vs-charleroi) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-standard-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dender – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-05-dender-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 2 

Club Brugge winsDrawsCharleroi wins

7matches

3.43goals / match

57%over 2.5

71%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.24B1 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.01.24B1 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | **1–4** (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **4–2** (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.22B1 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | **1–3** (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.09.21B1 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 33 | +22 | 68 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 29 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 61 | 34 | +27 | 56 | LWDLDW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 25 | +24 | 55 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 48 | LWWLWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 47 | 32 | +15 | 46 | LWDDLD |
| 6 | Gent | 29 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 40 | 31 | +9 | 45 | WDWDDW |
| 7 | Standard | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 39 | LLWLLD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 37 | WDLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 35 | LDWDLW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 29 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 34 | WWDLDW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 34 | WLWDDL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 41 | -12 | 32 | DLDDDL |
| 13 | Dender | 29 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 49 | -17 | 32 | LWLDLL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 53 | -14 | 31 | LLDDWW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 29 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 26 | 54 | -28 | 23 | LLLDLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 29 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 58 | -33 | 18 | LDLDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 41 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 33 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 30 | WWWDWL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 27 | DWWWDL |
| 5 | Gent | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 25 | DLDWWD |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 25 | WWDWWD |
| 7 | Standard | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 25 | LWWLLD |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 24 | WLLWWL |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 22 | DLLWLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | LDWLDL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | DLDDWW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 21 | WWDDDL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 20 | LDDLDD |
| 14 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LDLWDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | DDDLDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 26 | DWLDDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 24 | LWLWWL |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 22 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 20 | WDDDDW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 19 | WDDLDD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 15 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 15 | LLLWLW |
| 9 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 15 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Standard | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | DWDLWL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 12 | LLLWDD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DDWDLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 9 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 36 | -27 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Club Brugge  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 29 | 10 | 19 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 61 | 34 | 56 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 48 | 34 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 33 | 68 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 53 | 31 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 29 | 12 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 26 | 54 | 23 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 29 | 12 | 17 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 58 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 25 | 55 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Antwerp | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 47 | 32 | 46 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 13 | Dender | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 49 | 32 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Mechelen | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 43 | 39 | 35 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 47 | 27 | 48 | UUUUUU |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 41 | 32 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 40 | 31 | 45 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 35 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 32 | 37 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 23 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 25 | 31 | 34 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 33 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Dender | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 25 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 13 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 31 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 36 | 2 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 10 | Westerlo | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 9 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
