---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 1–3 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 9 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 9 March 2025, 13:30 

#  Cercle Brugge 1–3 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2024/2025

 Home 4.50 fair 2.98 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.95 

 Away ✓ 1.75 fair 2.43 

 Under 2.5 1.84 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.89 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Club Brugge 

 15  Shots  15 

 2  Shots on target  5 

 9  Corners  4 

 9  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (228 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.30 – 1.47 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 25% 41% 

Cercle BruggeDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **0–1** 9.2% **1–2** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

1.00scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 7 11 10 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 28:38 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.89points / match

2.07scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 15 8 5 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 58:33 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.07 

 1.36  Goals conceded  1.18 

 2.36  Total goals  3.25 

 13.43  Shots  17.11 

 4.61  Shots on target  6.82 

 11.86  Shots faced  10.32 

 5.71  Corners  6.07 

 4.79  Corners against  4.14 

 10.54  Fouls  9.29 

 1.54  Yellow cards  1.32 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.96 

 0.68  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  54% 

 39%  Draws  29% 

 36%  Losses  18% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 39%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 54%  Both teams scored  68% 

 25%  Clean sheets  29% 

 32%  Failed to score  4% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  57% 

 43%  Draws  32% 

 36%  Losses  11% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.14scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 5 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:15 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.64points / match

1.71scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 6 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 24:17 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  1.71 

 1.07  Goals conceded  1.21 

 2.21  Total goals  2.93 

 15.93  Shots  15.71 

 5.07  Shots on target  5.93 

 9.71  Shots faced  11.57 

 6.50  Corners  5.86 

 4.36  Corners against  5.00 

 10.57  Fouls  9.07 

 1.36  Yellow cards  1.57 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.93 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  43% 

 43%  Draws  36% 

 21%  Losses  21% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  71% 

 43%  Clean sheets  21% 

 29%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  64% 

 64%  Draws  21% 

 14%  Losses  14% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Club Brugge away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.92 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.12.24 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 22.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 6 2 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

9matches

2.11goals / match

33%over 2.5

44%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.05.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.02.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 29 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 32 | +21 | 65 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 33 | +25 | 53 | DLWDLD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 23 | +22 | 52 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 25 | +22 | 48 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 47 | 31 | +16 | 45 | DWLWDD |
| 6 | Gent | 28 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 31 | +8 | 42 | DWDWDD |
| 7 | Standard | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 38 | WDLLWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 37 | WDLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 35 | LDWDLW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 34 | WLWDDL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 32 | DDLDDD |
| 12 | Dender | 29 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 49 | -17 | 32 | LWLDLL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 28 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 31 | LWWDLD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 53 | -14 | 31 | LLDDWW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 29 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 26 | 54 | -28 | 23 | LLLDLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 29 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 58 | -33 | 18 | LDLDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 38 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 30 | WWWDWL |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 30 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 27 | LDWWWD |
| 5 | Gent | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 25 | DLDWWD |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 25 | WWDWWD |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 24 | WLLWWL |
| 8 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 24 | DLWWLL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | LDWLDL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | DLDDWW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 | DWWDDD |
| 12 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 20 | LDDLDD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 19 | DDLLWL |
| 14 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LDLWDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | DDDLDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 24 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 23 | WDWLDD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 18 | DWDDLD |
| 6 | Gent | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 17 | DWDDDD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 15 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 15 | LLLWLW |
| 9 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 15 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Standard | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 14 | DDWDLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 12 | LLLWDD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DDWDLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 9 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 36 | -27 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Cercle Brugge  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 48 | 31 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 28 | 10 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 33 | 53 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 32 | 65 | UOOUUU |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 53 | 31 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 29 | 12 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 26 | 54 | 23 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 29 | 12 | 17 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 58 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 47 | 31 | 45 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Dender | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 49 | 32 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 23 | 52 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Mechelen | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 43 | 39 | 35 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 25 | 48 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 42 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 32 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 38 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 32 | 37 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 23 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 25 | 31 | 34 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 38 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 21 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 12 | Dender | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 25 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 17 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 12 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 31 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 36 | 2 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 10 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 9 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
