---
title: 'Beerschot VA 1–0 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 2 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-02-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 2 March 2025, 16:00 

#  Beerschot VA 1–0 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 3.80 fair 2.88 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.05 

 Away 1.85 fair 2.46 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.25 

 Over 2.5 1.73 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Beerschot VA Mechelen 

 14  Shots  12 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  9 

 9  Fouls  20 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (221 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Mechelen to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.52 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 25% 41% 

Beerschot VADrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–2** 8.7% **0–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.56points / match

0.89scored / match

2.07conceded / match

 2 9 16 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 24:56 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.19points / match

1.56scored / match

1.41conceded / match

 8 8 11 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 42:38 

 Beerschot VA all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  1.56 

 2.07  Goals conceded  1.41 

 2.96  Total goals  2.96 

 11.54  Shots  12.78 

 3.81  Shots on target  5.19 

 15.54  Shots faced  13.89 

 4.38  Corners  4.96 

 5.77  Corners against  5.41 

 10.73  Fouls  10.07 

 2.15  Yellow cards  1.89 

 0.31  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.96  1st-half goals conceded  0.78 

### How often Full Time

 7%  Wins  30% 

 33%  Draws  30% 

 59%  Losses  41% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 52%  Both teams scored  59% 

 15%  Clean sheets  30% 

 48%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  33% 

 38%  Draws  22% 

 46%  Losses  44% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA all matches

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

Mechelen all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.15scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 2 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 15:22 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

0.92points / match

1.00scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 3 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 13:19 

 Beerschot VA at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.69  Goals conceded  1.46 

 2.85  Total goals  2.46 

 12.38  Shots  12.46 

 4.31  Shots on target  4.77 

 13.85  Shots faced  15.85 

 5.15  Corners  4.85 

 5.62  Corners against  6.85 

 10.46  Fouls  9.62 

 2.15  Yellow cards  1.92 

 0.31  1st-half goals scored  0.23 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  23% 

 54%  Draws  23% 

 31%  Losses  54% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 62%  Both teams scored  54% 

 23%  Clean sheets  23% 

 38%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  23% 

 31%  Draws  31% 

 46%  Losses  46% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA at home

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Mechelen away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Dender – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-dender-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Genk – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-genk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-beerschot-va-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.25 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-21-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.52 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.25 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-07-mechelen-vs-gent) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-mechelen-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.12.24 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-20-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-13-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Beerschot VA at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-beerschot-va-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-18-beerschot-va-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.52 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.24 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-20-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-29-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.24 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-08-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Dender – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-dender-vs-mechelen) | 2–5 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-28-genk-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Beerschot VA winsDrawsMechelen wins

3matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.24B1 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.02.22B1 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | **3–2** (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.10.21B1 | [ Beerschot VA – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 28 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 62 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 33 | +25 | 53 | DLWDLD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 23 | +22 | 52 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 45 | 25 | +20 | 45 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 47 | 31 | +16 | 45 | DWLWDD |
| 6 | Gent | 28 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 31 | +8 | 42 | DWDWDD |
| 7 | Standard | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 38 | WWDLLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 37 | DWDLWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 33 | LDWLWD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 32 | LLLDWD |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 32 | DDLDDD |
| 12 | Dender | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 32 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 30 | LLWWDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 53 | -16 | 28 | DLLDDW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 54 | -30 | 20 | DLLLDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 27 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 56 | -32 | 15 | LLLDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 38 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 30 | WWWDWL |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 30 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 27 | LDWWWD |
| 5 | Gent | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 25 | DLDWWD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 24 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 24 | DWWDWW |
| 8 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 24 | WDLWWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 22 | WLDWLD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 | DWWDDD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 20 | LDDLDD |
| 12 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 19 | DDLLWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 19 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | WLDLWD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 14 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 13 | WDDDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 24 | LDWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 23 | WDWLDD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 21 | DWLWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 18 | DWDDLD |
| 6 | Gent | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 17 | DWDDDD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 15 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 15 | WWLLLL |
| 9 | Standard | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 14 | DDWDLW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 12 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 11 | LLLLWD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DDWDLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 9 | DLLLLD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 9 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 34 | -25 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Beerschot VA  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 27 | 8 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 48 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 28 | 10 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 33 | 53 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 32 | 62 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 53 | 28 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 28 | 11 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 54 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 27 | 10 | 17 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 56 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 47 | 31 | 45 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Dender | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 48 | 32 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 23 | 52 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Mechelen | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 38 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 45 | 25 | 45 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 42 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 32 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 30 | 38 | OUUOOO |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 21 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 25 | 29 | 33 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 38 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 21 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 12 | Dender | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 24 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 24 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 17 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 12 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 31 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 34 | 2 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 13 | Westerlo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 21 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Mechelen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 9 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
