---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 0–0 Antwerp – Belgium Pro League, 1 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 1 March 2025, 16:00 

#  Cercle Brugge 0–0 Antwerp 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.38 fair 2.68 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.80 

 Away 2.75 fair 2.75 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.95 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.06 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Antwerp 

 19  Shots  8 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  5 

 12  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (217 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.32 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 26% 36% 

Cercle BruggeDrawAntwerp

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 9.6% **0–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

1.04scored / match

1.41conceded / match

 7 10 10 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 28:38 

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.74scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 12 8 7 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 47:31 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Antwerp 

### Per match

 1.04  Goals scored  1.74 

 1.41  Goals conceded  1.15 

 2.44  Total goals  2.89 

 13.22  Shots  13.50 

 4.63  Shots on target  5.04 

 12.00  Shots faced  14.62 

 5.85  Corners  5.65 

 4.78  Corners against  5.00 

 10.48  Fouls  11.46 

 1.56  Yellow cards  2.08 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.77 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  0.54 

### How often Full Time

 26%  Wins  44% 

 37%  Draws  30% 

 37%  Losses  26% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 56%  Both teams scored  67% 

 22%  Clean sheets  19% 

 30%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  38% 

 41%  Draws  35% 

 37%  Losses  27% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Antwerp all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.54points / match

1.23scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 5 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:15 

 **Antwerp** before this match, away 

1.31points / match

1.08scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 4 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:15 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Antwerp 

### Per match

 1.23  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.15  Goals conceded  1.15 

 2.38  Total goals  2.23 

 15.69  Shots  11.54 

 5.15  Shots on target  4.23 

 9.85  Shots faced  14.31 

 6.85  Corners  5.38 

 4.31  Corners against  5.69 

 10.46  Fouls  12.00 

 1.38  Yellow cards  2.23 

 0.62  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  31% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 23%  Losses  31% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 54%  Both teams scored  69% 

 38%  Clean sheets  8% 

 23%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  38% 

 62%  Draws  46% 

 15%  Losses  15% 

 54%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Antwerp away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-23-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-08-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.92 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.12.24 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-22-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-15-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.25 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.02.25 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.01.25 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-24-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.01.25 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-beerschot-va-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-antwerp-vs-genk) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Dender – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-dender-vs-antwerp) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-13-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-01-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-cercle-brugge-vs-dender) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-26-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Antwerp away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.25 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.01.25 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-24-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-beerschot-va-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Dender – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-dender-vs-antwerp) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-13-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-09-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-genk-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 7 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsAntwerp wins

9matches

2.22goals / match

44%over 2.5

44%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.24B1 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.05.24B1 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.04.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.12.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.07.23B1 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.23B1 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.09.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-11-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.22B1 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.10.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 28 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 62 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 32 | +25 | 52 | WDLWDL |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 49 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 45 | 25 | +20 | 45 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47 | 31 | +16 | 44 | WDWLWD |
| 6 | Gent | 27 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 41 | DDWDWD |
| 7 | Standard | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 38 | WWDLLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 37 | DWDLWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 33 | LDWLWD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 32 | LLLDWD |
| 11 | Dender | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 44 | -13 | 32 | LLLWLD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 31 | WDDLDD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 30 | LLWWDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 27 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 25 | LDLLDD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 27 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 50 | -28 | 20 | LDLLLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 27 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 56 | -32 | 15 | LLLDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 38 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 30 | WWWDWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 27 | LDWWWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 27 | WWDWWL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 24 | WLLWWL |
| 6 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 24 | WDLDWW |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 24 | DWWDWW |
| 8 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 24 | WDLWWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 22 | WLDWLD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 20 | LDDLDD |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 20 | LDWWDD |
| 12 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 19 | DDLLWL |
| 13 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | WLDLWD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 16 | DLDLDD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 14 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 13 | WDDDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 24 | LDWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 22 | DWDWLD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 21 | DWLWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 17 | LDWDDL |
| 6 | Gent | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 17 | DWDDDD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 15 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Dender | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 15 | LWWLLL |
| 9 | Standard | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 14 | DDWDLW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 12 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 11 | LLLLWD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DDWDLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 9 | DLLLLD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 9 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 6 | LLDLDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 34 | -25 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Cercle Brugge  Antwerp

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 27 | 8 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 48 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 27 | 9 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 32 | 52 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 32 | 62 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 27 | 10 | 17 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 56 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 51 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Kortrijk | 27 | 11 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 50 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47 | 31 | 44 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Mechelen | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 38 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 11 | Dender | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 44 | 32 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 41 | 22 | 49 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 45 | 25 | 45 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 38 | 30 | 41 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 31 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 30 | 38 | OUUOOO |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 21 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 25 | 29 | 33 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 38 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 14 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 24 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Dender | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 24 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 24 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 22 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Dender | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 34 | 2 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 13 | Westerlo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 21 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Mechelen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 9 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
