---
title: 'St. Gilloise 0–1 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 16 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-16-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 16 February 2025, 16:00 

#  St. Gilloise 0–1 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.52 fair 1.75 

 Draw 4.33 fair 4.41 

 Away ✓ 5.25 fair 4.97 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.17 

 Over 2.5 1.63 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St. Gilloise Mechelen 

 18  Shots  11 

 9  Shots on target  4 

 9  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  9 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (205 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.84 – 0.99 

Home / Draw / Away

 57% 23% 20% 

St. GilloiseDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 10.8% **1–1** 10.7% **2–0** 10% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

1.84points / match

1.56scored / match

0.84conceded / match

 12 10 3 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 39:21 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.12points / match

1.60scored / match

1.48conceded / match

 7 7 11 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 40:37 

 St. Gilloise all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.56  Goals scored  1.60 

 0.84  Goals conceded  1.48 

 2.40  Total goals  3.08 

 14.68  Shots  13.16 

 5.24  Shots on target  5.40 

 9.32  Shots faced  13.84 

 6.00  Corners  5.00 

 4.52  Corners against  5.48 

 12.76  Fouls  10.00 

 2.48  Yellow cards  1.92 

 0.76  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.24  1st-half goals conceded  0.84 

### How often Full Time

 48%  Wins  28% 

 40%  Draws  28% 

 12%  Losses  44% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 32%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 4%  Over 4.5 goals  24% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  16% 

 52%  Both teams scored  60% 

 44%  Clean sheets  28% 

 28%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  28% 

 48%  Draws  24% 

 8%  Losses  48% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Mechelen all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, at home 

2.25points / match

1.83scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 8 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 22:9 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

0.75points / match

1.00scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 2 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:19 

 St. Gilloise at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.83  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.58 

 2.58  Total goals  2.58 

 17.83  Shots  12.58 

 5.92  Shots on target  4.83 

 9.00  Shots faced  15.67 

 6.25  Corners  4.83 

 4.83  Corners against  6.67 

 11.75  Fouls  9.67 

 2.25  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.92  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.08  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  17% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 8%  Losses  58% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 50%  Both teams scored  58% 

 50%  Clean sheets  17% 

 17%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 58%  Wins  17% 

 42%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home

 D 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Mechelen away

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.25 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-09-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.01.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-st-gilloise-vs-westerlo) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.25 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-07-mechelen-vs-gent) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-mechelen-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-mechelen-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.12.24 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-20-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-13-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-29-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### St. Gilloise at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.25 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-02-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.01.25 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-19-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-st-gilloise-vs-westerlo) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.12.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.11.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.10.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.09.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.09.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.25 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.01.25 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-26-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.24 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-20-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-29-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.24 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-08-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Dender – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-dender-vs-mechelen) | 2–5 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-28-genk-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-24-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 3 

St. Gilloise winsDrawsMechelen wins

7matches

2.71goals / match

57%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24B1 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.12.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.08.23B1 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | **4–0** (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.03.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.08.22B1 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-06-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | **3–0** (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.12.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.08.21B1 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | **3–1** (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 60 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 56 | 30 | +26 | 52 | WWDLWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 39 | 21 | +18 | 46 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 29 | +16 | 43 | DWDWLW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 44 | 23 | +21 | 42 | LLWWLW |
| 6 | Gent | 26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 40 | DDDWDW |
| 7 | Standard | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 35 | WWWDLL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 33 | WLDDWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 32 | LLDWLW |
| 10 | Dender | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 31 | 44 | -13 | 31 | DLLLWL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 29 | LLLLWW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 29 | DWWDDL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 40 | 37 | +3 | 28 | DLLLLD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 50 | -18 | 24 | WLDLLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 49 | -28 | 19 | LLDLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 26 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 56 | -32 | 14 | DLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 37 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 30 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 27 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 26 | DLDWWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 24 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 24 | WDLDWW |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 24 | DWWDWW |
| 8 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 24 | WDLWWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 21 | WDWLDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 19 | WLDDLD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 19 | WDDLLW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 19 | WLDWWD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 16 | DLDLDD |
| 14 | Dender | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 16 | DWLDLW |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 13 | WDDDLD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 13 | WLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 23 | DLDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 22 | DWDWLD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 19 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 18 | WDWLWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 17 | LDWDDL |
| 6 | Gent | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | LDWDDD |
| 7 | Dender | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 15 | LWWLLL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 12 | LWLWDD |
| 9 | Standard | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 11 | DDDWDL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 10 | LDDWDL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | LLDLLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 8 | DDLLLL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 8 | LLLWLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 6 | LLDLDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 34 | -25 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 St. Gilloise  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 25 | 7 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 44 | 44 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 31 | 60 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 56 | 30 | 52 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 26 | 9 | 17 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 56 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 50 | 24 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Kortrijk | 26 | 10 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 49 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Antwerp | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 29 | 43 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Dender | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 31 | 44 | 31 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Mechelen | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 40 | 37 | 28 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 39 | 21 | 46 | OOUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Anderlecht | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 44 | 23 | 42 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 38 | 30 | 40 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 29 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 28 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 21 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 23 | 27 | 32 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Antwerp | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Mechelen | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Genk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 37 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 30 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 24 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Dender | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 16 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 24 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 21 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 24 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 23 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 22 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Dender | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 34 | 1 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 10 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 19 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 10 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 16 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Standard | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Charleroi | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 12 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Antwerp | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
