---
title: 'Charleroi 1–1 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 25 Jan 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-25-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 25 January 2025, 18:15 

#  Charleroi 1–1 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.92 fair 1.97 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.88 

 Away 3.75 fair 4.26 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 1.95 fair 2.22 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Charleroi Cercle Brugge 

 7  Shots  12 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  4 

 7  Fouls  8 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (178 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Charleroi to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 0.95 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 26% 24% 

CharleroiDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.8% **1–1** 12.2% **2–0** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.27points / match

1.05scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 8 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 23:26 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.23points / match

1.05scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 7 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 23:32 

 Charleroi all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.05  Goals scored  1.05 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.45 

 2.23  Total goals  2.50 

 15.00  Shots  13.27 

 5.05  Shots on target  4.68 

 11.50  Shots faced  12.23 

 5.59  Corners  6.18 

 4.59  Corners against  5.14 

 10.36  Fouls  10.23 

 2.23  Yellow cards  1.59 

 0.59  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  32% 

 18%  Draws  27% 

 45%  Losses  41% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 59%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 41%  Both teams scored  45% 

 27%  Clean sheets  27% 

 36%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  27% 

 36%  Draws  41% 

 27%  Losses  32% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Charleroi** before this match, at home 

1.70points / match

1.10scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 5 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 11:8 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

0.82points / match

0.82scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 2 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:19 

 Charleroi at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  0.82 

 0.80  Goals conceded  1.73 

 1.90  Total goals  2.55 

 16.40  Shots  11.45 

 5.40  Shots on target  4.18 

 10.10  Shots faced  14.73 

 6.10  Corners  5.36 

 4.40  Corners against  5.82 

 11.10  Fouls  10.18 

 2.10  Yellow cards  1.73 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.45 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.82 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  18% 

 20%  Draws  27% 

 30%  Losses  55% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  45% 

 40%  Clean sheets  9% 

 20%  Failed to score  45% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  27% 

 30%  Draws  18% 

 30%  Losses  55% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 10%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Cercle Brugge away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.25 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.12.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-26-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-30-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-genk-vs-charleroi) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-09-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.25 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.01.25 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-12-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.12.24 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 22.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Charleroi at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.25 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-30-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-09-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 27.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-charleroi-vs-gent) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.07.24 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.25 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-18-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.12.24 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 15.12.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-15-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 3 

Charleroi winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

7matches

2.86goals / match

57%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.03.24B1 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.08.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.01.23B1 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.10.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-21-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **4–1** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.22B1 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | **5–0** (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.11.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 23 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 29 | +17 | 51 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 51 | 25 | +26 | 47 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 23 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 37 | DWDDWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 22 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 37 | DWDWWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 36 | WWLLLW |
| 6 | Gent | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 32 | WDWLDD |
| 7 | Standard | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 31 | DDLDWW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 28 | WLWWLD |
| 9 | Dender | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 28 | WWLWDL |
| 10 | Mechelen | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 29 | +7 | 27 | LDDDLL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 27 | DDWDWW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 25 | DWLWLL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 23 | LDLLLL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 44 | -16 | 23 | LLDWLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 18 | LLDLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 22 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 47 | -26 | 13 | LDDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 24 | LWWWDW |
| 4 | Standard | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 21 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 20 | WWDLDW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 18 | DWLDDL |
| 7 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 18 | LWWDLD |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 18 | WWWWLL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 18 | DWLDWW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | DLDDWW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 17 | DLWDWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 16 | WWDDLL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 15 | WDLDLD |
| 14 | Dender | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 13 | LDWLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 13 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | DDWDDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 21 | WWDWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 20 | LDLDWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 18 | LWDWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 17 | WLDWDD |
| 5 | Dender | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | DLDLWW |
| 6 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 14 | DDLDWD |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | DDDDWW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Standard | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 10 | LLDDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | LWLLDL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 9 | WLLDDW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 8 | WDDLLL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 8 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Westerlo | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 7 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 30 | -23 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Charleroi  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 38 | 41 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 29 | 51 | UUOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 51 | 25 | 47 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 47 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 44 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Kortrijk | 22 | 9 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 42 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | 37 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Anderlecht | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 38 | 21 | 36 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Mechelen | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 29 | 27 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Dender | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 34 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 37 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 27 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 31 | 25 | 32 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Charleroi | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 26 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Standard | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 25 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Mechelen | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 31 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | St Truiden | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Dender | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 21 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 5 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 30 | 1 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Dender | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 15 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Westerlo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 14 | St Truiden | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 3 | Antwerp | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 15 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
