---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 Beerschot VA – Belgium Pro League, 27 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 27 December 2024, 18:30 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 Beerschot VA 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.65 fair 1.67 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.41 

 Away 4.50 fair 5.68 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.01 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.99 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Beerschot VA 

 24  Shots  11 

 10  Shots on target  6 

 8  Corners  2 

 13  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (157 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 1.82 – 0.87 

Home / Draw / Away

 60% 23% 18% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawBeerschot VA

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.4% **2–0** 11.3% **1–1** 10.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.16points / match

0.89scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 4 10 5 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 17:21 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.63points / match

0.95scored / match

2.11conceded / match

 2 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 18:40 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Beerschot VA 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  0.95 

 1.11  Goals conceded  2.11 

 2.00  Total goals  3.05 

 12.37  Shots  11.39 

 3.42  Shots on target  3.89 

 11.32  Shots faced  15.94 

 5.68  Corners  4.22 

 5.47  Corners against  5.78 

 12.84  Fouls  10.83 

 2.05  Yellow cards  2.39 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.28 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  11% 

 53%  Draws  32% 

 26%  Losses  58% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  74% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 53%  Both teams scored  53% 

 26%  Clean sheets  16% 

 32%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 16%  Wins  11% 

 58%  Draws  39% 

 26%  Losses  50% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  39% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Beerschot VA all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.56points / match

1.11scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:6 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, away 

0.11points / match

0.56scored / match

2.67conceded / match

 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 5:24 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Beerschot VA 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  0.56 

 0.67  Goals conceded  2.67 

 1.78  Total goals  3.22 

 12.89  Shots  9.63 

 3.22  Shots on target  3.25 

 10.44  Shots faced  17.38 

 6.44  Corners  3.13 

 5.22  Corners against  6.00 

 12.44  Fouls  10.88 

 2.22  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 56%  Draws  11% 

 11%  Losses  89% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  78% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  44% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 22%  Failed to score  56% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  13% 

 67%  Draws  38% 

 11%  Losses  50% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

Beerschot VA away

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-09-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.10.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-05-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-21-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Anderlecht – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-anderlecht-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-25-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-18-beerschot-va-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-04-westerlo-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Beerschot VA away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.24 | [ Anderlecht – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-anderlecht-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.10.24 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-25-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-04-westerlo-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Antwerp – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-antwerp-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–0 | 1.27 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Standard – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-standard-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.08.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-02-st-gilloise-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.04.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-st-gilloise-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–0 | 1.14 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsBeerschot VA wins

3matches

1.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.24B1 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 22.01.22B1 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **3–1** (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 27 | +13 | 42 | WDWLWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 23 | +21 | 41 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 15 | +19 | 33 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 32 | DLLDWD |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 31 | DWDWDW |
| 6 | Gent | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 30 | LDWDWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 27 | WLLDDD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 27 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Standard | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 25 | WDDDLD |
| 10 | Dender | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 24 | DDLWWL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 23 | WDLLDL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 22 | DDDDWL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 20 | LLLDDW |
| 14 | St Truiden | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 18 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 39 | -22 | 18 | LWLLDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 12 | DLWLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 23 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 21 | DLWWWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 18 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 18 | WDWLDD |
| 6 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 18 | LWWWDL |
| 7 | Antwerp | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 17 | WWWDLD |
| 8 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 17 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 17 | WDLWDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 16 | DLWWDD |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 15 | DDWLDW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 | DDLDDW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 | WDWWDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 13 | WWLWLL |
| 15 | Dender | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 12 | DWLDWL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 11 | WDDWDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 18 | DWWDWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | LLWDWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | DLWLDW |
| 4 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 14 | LWLDLD |
| 5 | Gent | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 13 | DDDLDW |
| 6 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | LDLDLW |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | DDDDDW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | LLLWLW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | LLWLLD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 8 | LLWDDL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 7 | WLLLLL |
| 12 | Standard | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 7 | LLLDDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 5 | LLWLLD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 5 | DLLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 5 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Beerschot VA

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 19 | 5 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 40 | 12 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 27 | 42 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 23 | 41 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Westerlo | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 34 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 39 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 21 | 32 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 26 | 27 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 14 | St Truiden | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 39 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 15 | 33 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Dender | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 24 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 31 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 28 | 18 | 31 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 24 | 30 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Charleroi | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 25 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 15 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 22 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 21 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Mechelen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 28 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 18 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 17 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 15 | UUUOUU |
| 11 | 14 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Kortrijk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 10 | Dender | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 14 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 14 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 1 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 14 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 5 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 10 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 8 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
