---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 14 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 14 December 2024, 18:15 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.02 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.85 

 Away 3.10 fair 4.08 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.22 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Charleroi 

 9  Shots  9 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  2 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (138 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.50 – 0.97 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 26% 25% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.6% **1–1** 12.3% **2–0** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.12points / match

0.94scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 3 10 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 16:20 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.24points / match

1.06scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 6 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:21 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 0.94  Goals scored  1.06 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.24 

 2.12  Total goals  2.29 

 12.71  Shots  15.53 

 3.59  Shots on target  5.06 

 11.53  Shots faced  11.88 

 6.00  Corners  5.18 

 5.53  Corners against  4.18 

 12.76  Fouls  11.24 

 2.06  Yellow cards  2.24 

 0.59  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  35% 

 59%  Draws  18% 

 24%  Losses  47% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 12%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 59%  Both teams scored  35% 

 24%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  41% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  24% 

 53%  Draws  41% 

 29%  Losses  35% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Charleroi all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.38points / match

1.13scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 2 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:6 

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

0.78points / match

1.11scored / match

1.78conceded / match

 2 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:16 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  1.11 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.78 

 1.88  Total goals  2.89 

 13.38  Shots  14.11 

 3.38  Shots on target  4.78 

 10.63  Shots faced  13.56 

 6.88  Corners  4.44 

 5.25  Corners against  4.44 

 12.75  Fouls  10.78 

 2.25  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.78 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  22% 

 63%  Draws  11% 

 13%  Losses  67% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 63%  Both teams scored  44% 

 25%  Clean sheets  11% 

 25%  Failed to score  56% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  22% 

 63%  Draws  44% 

 13%  Losses  33% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Charleroi away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-09-dender-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.10.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-05-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.24 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-30-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-genk-vs-charleroi) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-09-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.10.24 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-standard-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dender – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-05-dender-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.24 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-08-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-genk-vs-charleroi) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-standard-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dender – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-05-dender-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 5–2 (3–2) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.08.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-16-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.05.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 3 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCharleroi wins

7matches

2.14goals / match

29%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–2** (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 17.02.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.07.23B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.23B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.09.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.21B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–3** (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 38 | WWLWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 34 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 30 | LWWWDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 28 | LWDLLD |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 26 | LDWLDW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 25 | DLWLLD |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | LDWDWD |
| 8 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 24 | WLWDDD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 22 | LWLWDL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 21 | LLWLDW |
| 11 | Dender | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 21 | LLDDLW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 18 | WLWLDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 17 | WLLLWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 16 | WWLLLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 38 | -22 | 11 | DDLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 18 | LDWWWW |
| 3 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 18 | DLWWWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 17 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 17 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 17 | DWDLWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 16 | WWWWDL |
| 8 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 15 | LDLWWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | WWDLWD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | DWDWWD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | DLWWLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 12 | WDDWLD |
| 14 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | LDWLDW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WDDLDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LWDDWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 17 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 13 | WWLWLD |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 12 | DDLLWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | WDLWLD |
| 5 | Gent | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | LDDDLD |
| 6 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | WLLWLL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | LLLWDD |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDDDDD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | DLLLLW |
| 12 | Standard | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 6 | WLLLDD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 5 | WDLLLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | LLLWLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | -18 | 4 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 5 | 13 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 23 | 38 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 18 | 34 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 25 | 25 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 26 | 22 | UUUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 33 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 32 | 13 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 18 | 28 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Dender | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 28 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 24 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 24 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 21 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 18 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 18 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 11 | Dender | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 1 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Dender | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 5 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 4 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 9 | Westerlo | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 6 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
