---
title: 'Mechelen 1–2 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 7 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-mechelen-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-07-mechelen-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 7 December 2024, 18:15 

#  Mechelen 1–2 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 4.75 fair 2.00 

 Draw 4.10 fair 4.47 

 Away ✓ 1.67 fair 3.61 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.72 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.58 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Mechelen Club Brugge 

 20  Shots  10 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 8  Corners  5 

 11  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (129 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Mechelen to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 1.90 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 22% 28% 

MechelenDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.9% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 7.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

2.00scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 7 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 32:22 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.94points / match

2.13scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 9 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 34:17 

 Mechelen all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.13 

 1.38  Goals conceded  1.06 

 3.38  Total goals  3.19 

 12.44  Shots  18.13 

 5.38  Shots on target  7.13 

 14.56  Shots faced  9.63 

 4.19  Corners  5.75 

 6.50  Corners against  3.81 

 10.06  Fouls  9.38 

 2.06  Yellow cards  1.38 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.31 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  56% 

 19%  Draws  25% 

 38%  Losses  19% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 19%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 56%  Both teams scored  63% 

 38%  Clean sheets  31% 

 13%  Failed to score  6% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  56% 

 25%  Draws  38% 

 38%  Losses  6% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***7***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 **Mechelen** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.75scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 5 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 22:10 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.75points / match

1.63scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:9 

 Mechelen at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 2.75  Goals scored  1.63 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.13 

 4.00  Total goals  2.75 

 13.75  Shots  16.25 

 6.38  Shots on target  6.25 

 12.63  Shots faced  11.13 

 5.13  Corners  4.88 

 5.50  Corners against  4.63 

 10.63  Fouls  9.75 

 2.13  Yellow cards  1.88 

 1.13  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 63%  Wins  50% 

 13%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 38%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 25%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  63% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 0%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 63%  Wins  63% 

 0%  Draws  38% 

 38%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen at home

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.24 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-29-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.11.24 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.11.24 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-08-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Dender – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-dender-vs-mechelen) | 2–5 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-05-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-28-genk-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-30-club-brugge-vs-dender) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 7–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Mechelen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.24 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-24-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-05-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 5–2 (3–2) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-17-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-mechelen-vs-standard) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-mechelen-vs-gent) | 2–4 (2–3) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 3 

Mechelen winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

7matches

2.14goals / match

43%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-26-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.12.23B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.07.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.04.23B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 19.11.21B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 38 | WWLWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 31 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 27 | LLWWWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 27 | DWLWDL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 24 | WWDLWL |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | DLDWDW |
| 7 | Gent | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 23 | DLDWLD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 22 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 22 | WLWLWD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 18 | DWLDDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | LLLWLD |
| 12 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 18 | DLLDDL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 18 | LWLWLD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 17 | WLLLWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 15 | DWWLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 10 | WLDDLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 17 | WLDWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 17 | DWDLWW |
| 4 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 17 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 16 | LWWWWD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 16 | WWWWDW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 15 | DLDWWW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 15 | LDLWWD |
| 9 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | WWDLWD |
| 10 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | DWDWWD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | DLWWLW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WDDLDD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 15 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | LLWDDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 13 | WWLWLD |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 12 | DDLLWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Gent | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | LDDDLD |
| 6 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | WLLWLL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | DLLLWD |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | DLDDDD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 5 | DWDLLL |
| 12 | Standard | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 5 | LWLLLD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | LDLLLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | LLLWLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | -18 | 4 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Mechelen  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 23 | 38 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 25 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 33 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 22 | 24 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 33 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 12 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 14 | 27 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 7 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 12 | Dender | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 28 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 23 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 18 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 16 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 7 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 1 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 12 | Dender | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 4 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 7 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 5 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 16 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
