---
title: 'St Truiden 2–2 Genk – Belgium Pro League, 1 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-st-truiden-vs-genk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-01-st-truiden-vs-genk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 1 December 2024, 13:30 

#  St Truiden 2–2 Genk 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 4.50 fair 2.36 

 Draw ✓ 4.00 fair 4.36 

 Away 1.73 fair 2.89 

 Under 2.5 2.25 fair 2.77 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.56 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Genk 

 15  Shots  23 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  7 

 9  Fouls  7 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (123 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.54 

 Expected goals 1.74 – 1.55 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 23% 35% 

St TruidenDrawGenk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 36% 64% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 24%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10% **2–1** 8.7% **1–2** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.33scored / match

2.07conceded / match

 4 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 20:31 

 **Genk** before this match, all matches 

2.27points / match

2.07scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 11 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 31:19 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Genk 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  2.07 

 2.07  Goals conceded  1.27 

 3.40  Total goals  3.33 

 12.40  Shots  17.40 

 4.40  Shots on target  6.73 

 14.47  Shots faced  11.13 

 5.00  Corners  5.93 

 5.80  Corners against  3.13 

 10.33  Fouls  10.80 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.47 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 1.13  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  73% 

 33%  Draws  7% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 87%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  47% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 67%  Both teams scored  47% 

 20%  Clean sheets  47% 

 20%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  33% 

 13%  Draws  40% 

 47%  Losses  27% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***7***

 L 

Genk all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

1.71points / match

1.57scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 3 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:10 

 **Genk** before this match, away 

1.71points / match

1.86scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 13:14 

 St Truiden at home away Genk 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  1.86 

 1.43  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.86 

 13.29  Shots  17.14 

 4.71  Shots on target  6.86 

 14.86  Shots faced  12.14 

 6.29  Corners  6.14 

 5.43  Corners against  3.43 

 9.43  Fouls  13.14 

 1.71  Yellow cards  1.86 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  1.29 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  57% 

 43%  Draws  0% 

 14%  Losses  43% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 71%  Both teams scored  57% 

 29%  Clean sheets  29% 

 14%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  29% 

 14%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  43% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Genk away

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.24 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 7–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.11.24 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-08-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.24 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.10.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-21-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.09.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Genk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.24 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-23-genk-vs-charleroi) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.11.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.11.24 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-03-genk-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-gent-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-05-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-28-genk-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Genk – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-genk-vs-dender) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.24 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-17-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.70 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.24 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-08-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.10.24 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.10.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.09.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.08.24 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.08.24 | [ St Truiden – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-17-st-truiden-vs-dender) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Genk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-10-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-gent-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-05-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.24 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-17-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.70 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-17-beerschot-va-vs-genk) | 3–4 (1–3) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.05.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-11-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 4 2 

St Truiden winsDrawsGenk wins

7matches

3.00goals / match

57%over 2.5

71%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.24B1 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-genk-vs-st-truiden) | **3–2** (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.01.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.09.23B1 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-genk-vs-st-truiden) | **3–3** (0–3) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.03.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-st-truiden-vs-genk) | **2–2** (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.09.22B1 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-03-genk-vs-st-truiden) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.03.22B1 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-genk-vs-st-truiden) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.09.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-st-truiden-vs-genk) | **1–2** (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 34 | LWWWLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 31 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 27 | WDWLWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 26 | WLLWWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 24 | WWDLWL |
| 6 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 22 | DDLDWL |
| 7 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 22 | WLWLWD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 21 | DLLWLW |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 | DDLDWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | LLLWLD |
| 11 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 18 | DLLDDL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 17 | LDWLDD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 17 | DLWLWL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 17 | LWLLLW |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 15 | LDWWLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 7 | DWLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 22 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 17 | WLDWWW |
| 3 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 17 | WDLWWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 16 | LWWWWD |
| 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 16 | WWWWDW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 15 | DLDWWW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 14 | DLDLWW |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 14 | WDWDLW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | WWDLWD |
| 10 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | DLWWLW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | DDWDWW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | DWDDLD |
| 15 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LLLWDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | WDDLLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | LDWDLW |
| 5 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | WLDDDL |
| 6 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | WLLWLL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | DLLLWD |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | DLDDDD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 5 | DWDLLL |
| 12 | Standard | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 5 | LWLLLD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | LDLLLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | DLLLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 21 | -17 | 4 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 St Truiden  Genk

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 34 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 22 | 24 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 12 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 31 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Dender | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 28 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 12 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 20 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 17 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 16 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Westerlo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 4 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 1 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Dender | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 4 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 5 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
