---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 2 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-11-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 2 November 2024, 18:15 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 4.00 fair 2.31 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.96 

 Away ✓ 1.85 fair 3.18 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Club Brugge 

 15  Shots  13 

 4  Shots on target  7 

 8  Corners  5 

 7  Fouls  16 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (98 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.51 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 25% 32% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 9.6% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

1.08scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:16 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.67scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 6 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:14 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.42  Total goals  2.83 

 12.25  Shots  18.42 

 4.17  Shots on target  6.67 

 11.25  Shots faced  10.00 

 6.67  Corners  5.67 

 5.67  Corners against  3.67 

 13.42  Fouls  9.17 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.42 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 58%  Both teams scored  67% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 42%  Draws  42% 

 33%  Losses  8% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.80points / match

1.60scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:4 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

1.67scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:7 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  1.67 

 0.80  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.40  Total goals  2.83 

 13.40  Shots  16.33 

 4.00  Shots on target  5.83 

 9.80  Shots faced  11.33 

 7.80  Corners  4.33 

 5.00  Corners against  4.00 

 12.80  Fouls  9.33 

 2.40  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  50% 

 60%  Draws  17% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 80%  Both teams scored  67% 

 20%  Clean sheets  17% 

 0%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  67% 

 40%  Draws  33% 

 20%  Losses  0% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.10.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-05-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.09.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-24-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-27-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.10.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-19-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.04.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

6matches

2.83goals / match

50%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.03.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **3–1** (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.08.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.12.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **1–4** (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 28 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 23 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 21 | WLDDWW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 20 | LWLWWW |
| 5 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 18 | WLWDDL |
| 6 | Westerlo | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 18 | LWDLLW |
| 7 | Standard | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 18 | DLLWLW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 17 | LDDWLL |
| 9 | Dender | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LDWDLL |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | LDWDDL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 15 | LDLLDW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | WDDLLL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 14 | WDDLWL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 14 | LDLWLW |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 12 | LWDLDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 5 | LLLDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 15 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | DWDLWW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 12 | LLWWWW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | WDLDLW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DWWLDW |
| 8 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | LWDWWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | LWWWDL |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | WDWDD |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WDDLDW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | LDDWDW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | LWLWDD |
| 15 | Dender | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | WLLDWL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | DLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | LWWWLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | LLWWDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | WWDDLL |
| 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | DDWLLW |
| 5 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WLWLDD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | WLDWD |
| 7 | Dender | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | WDWLDL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | DDLLLW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 5 | LDWDLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLDLDD |
| 13 | Standard | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | LDLLLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Westerlo | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 5 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 28 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Dender | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 8 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 14 | Kortrijk | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 15 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 15 | OUOOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 10 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Dender | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 13 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 9 | OUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 1 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Dender | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 12 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 2 | Antwerp | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
