---
title: 'Club Brugge 1–1 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 6 Oct 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-06-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 6 October 2024, 18:30 

#  Club Brugge 1–1 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.91 fair 2.02 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.01 

 Away 3.75 fair 3.92 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge St. Gilloise 

 13  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  1 

 4  Fouls  20 

 1  Yellow cards  6 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (78 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.60 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 25% 26% 

Club BruggeDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 11% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.56points / match

1.67scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 15:11 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.11scored / match

0.78conceded / match

 3 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:7 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.11 

 1.22  Goals conceded  0.78 

 2.89  Total goals  1.89 

 19.22  Shots  14.67 

 6.44  Shots on target  4.89 

 10.11  Shots faced  8.56 

 5.89  Corners  6.33 

 4.22  Corners against  3.67 

 9.56  Fouls  11.89 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.22 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  33% 

 22%  Draws  44% 

 33%  Losses  22% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 56%  Both teams scored  22% 

 33%  Clean sheets  67% 

 11%  Failed to score  56% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  22% 

 44%  Draws  67% 

 11%  Losses  11% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

St. Gilloise all matches

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

1.75scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:5 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

0.60points / match

0.60scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:6 

 Club Brugge at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  0.60 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.20 

 3.00  Total goals  1.80 

 22.50  Shots  13.00 

 7.75  Shots on target  5.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  10.20 

 7.25  Corners  6.80 

 4.25  Corners against  3.20 

 10.25  Fouls  12.20 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  60% 

 25%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  40% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 25%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 50%  Both teams scored  20% 

 50%  Clean sheets  60% 

 0%  Failed to score  80% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  80% 

 25%  Losses  20% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  20% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

St. Gilloise away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.07.24 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-26-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-29-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.24 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-20-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.09.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.08.24 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.08.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-16-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–3 (3–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.08.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-02-st-gilloise-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Dender – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-dender-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.42 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.05.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.07.24 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-26-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.24 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-20-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.08.24 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-10-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–3 (3–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.24 | [ Dender – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-dender-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.42 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.04.24 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-25-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.24 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 5 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

8matches

2.38goals / match

50%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **2–2** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.11.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.02.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.10.22B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-27-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.08.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 19 |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 16 |
| 5 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Dender | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 14 |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 14 |
| 9 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 11 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 11 |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 11 |
| 14 | St Truiden | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 2 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 |
| 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 12 |
| 3 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 |
| 5 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 9 |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 |
| 10 | Dender | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 11 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 |
| 13 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 |
| 5 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 |
| 6 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 7 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 |
| 11 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 13 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 1 |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 1 |

 Club Brugge  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Westerlo | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 18 | 15 |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 2 |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 22 |
| 4 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 8 |
| 5 | 6 | Dender | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 15 |
| 6 | 2 | Antwerp | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 7 | 19 |
| 7 | 4 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 16 |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 14 |
| 9 | 8 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 14 |
| 10 | 13 | Kortrijk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 11 |
| 11 | 14 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 10 |
| 12 | 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 17 |
| 13 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 11 |
| 14 | 9 | Charleroi | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 14 |
| 15 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 13 |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 12 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 12 |
| 2 | 5 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 8 |
| 3 | 7 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 9 |
| 4 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 7 |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| 6 | 4 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 10 |
| 7 | 14 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 5 |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 |
| 10 | 6 | Dender | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| 11 | 8 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| 12 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 |
| 13 | 13 | Kortrijk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| 14 | 9 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 |
| 15 | 11 | Standard | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 1 |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 9 |
| 3 | 5 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 7 |
| 4 | 6 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 |
| 5 | 8 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| 6 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
| 7 | 13 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 |
| 8 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 |
| 10 | 4 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 11 | 9 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 |
| 12 | 14 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 |
| 13 | 2 | Antwerp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 14 | 7 | Mechelen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| 15 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
