---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–4 Gent – Belgium Pro League, 22 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 22 September 2024, 13:30 

#  Club Brugge 2–4 Gent 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.50 fair 2.12 

 Draw 4.10 fair 3.94 

 Away ✓ 5.25 fair 3.65 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 1.98 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 2.02 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Gent 

 27  Shots  7 

 9  Shots on target  4 

 11  Corners  2 

 5  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (59 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.54 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 27% 

Club BruggeDrawGent

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 10.9% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.86points / match

1.71scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 4 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:6 

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.50scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:5 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Gent 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.86  Goals conceded  0.83 

 2.57  Total goals  2.33 

 18.29  Shots  13.67 

 6.43  Shots on target  4.67 

 10.00  Shots faced  15.17 

 5.14  Corners  4.67 

 4.57  Corners against  4.83 

 10.86  Fouls  10.50 

 1.57  Yellow cards  1.83 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.14  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  50% 

 14%  Draws  17% 

 29%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  50% 

 43%  Clean sheets  33% 

 14%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  33% 

 43%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  17% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Gent all matches

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.33points / match

1.67scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:1 

 **Gent** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

0.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1 

 Club Brugge at home away Gent 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.33  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.00  Total goals  1.00 

 21.00  Shots  7.50 

 7.33  Shots on target  1.00 

 9.67  Shots faced  16.00 

 6.00  Corners  3.50 

 5.00  Corners against  6.00 

 12.00  Fouls  6.50 

 1.00  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  0% 

 67%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Gent away

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Dender – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-25-dender-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.07.24 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-26-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-15-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-gent-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Gent – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-gent-vs-westerlo) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.90 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-charleroi-vs-gent) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.08.24 | [ Gent – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-gent-vs-dender) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.07.24 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.06.24 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-06-02-genk-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-18-standard-vs-gent) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.07.24 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-26-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Gent away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-11-charleroi-vs-gent) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.07.24 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.06.24 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-06-02-genk-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-18-standard-vs-gent) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-mechelen-vs-gent) | 2–4 (2–3) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Westerlo – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-westerlo-vs-gent) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.03.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-standard-vs-gent) | 4–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 

Club Brugge winsDrawsGent wins

6matches

3.17goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.02.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.11.22B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **6–1** (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | WLLDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | WLWLWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | DWDDLD |
| 6 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 12 | DLWLWD |
| 7 | Dender | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | WWDLWL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 11 | WLDLDL |
| 9 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WLLWDW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | WDDDWL |
| 11 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | LWDDLD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | LDDDWW |
| 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | LDLWWL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 4 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 8 | WDWD |
| 3 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | LWDW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WWDL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 8 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 6 | LWLW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WDDLD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LDDW |
| 12 | Dender | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWLL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Dender | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 8 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LLDW |
| 11 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | DDDL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | DLDLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Club Brugge  Gent

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Westerlo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 1 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Dender | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 9 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 4 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Charleroi | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 10 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Standard | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OOUO |
| 2 | 12 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | OOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 11 | 4 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 14 | 11 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 15 | 14 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | OOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | UOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 4 | 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | OOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OOU |
| 8 | 12 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 10 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 11 | 2 | Antwerp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUUO |
| 13 | 11 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 13 | Mechelen | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
